• Phillies
    PHI
  • Nationals
    WSH

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-331011222.221.333.389
0-550000125.359.378.487
1-332112124.293.426.566
1-330101117.314.418.520
1-11012007.200.256.286
1-330101118.281.349.439
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.295.328.393
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440111022.234.286.474
1-550100125.233.270.371
2-332202020.209.292.326
0-22000006.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22111005.221.248.344
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Anderson5.032215185-525.2385
S. Coonrod1.010000020-131.0620
B. Kintzler0.210000012-76.0012
J. Alvarado0.100021022-133.3822
C. Brogdon1.010001011-95.9311
H. Neris1.010011030-172.7630

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-441311126.323.366.548
1-221103026.269.398.433
0-440000217.134.200.293
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000017.220.286.320
1-330110021.198.277.363
0-440000115.250.280.444
1-440100011.278.325.365
0-440000217.278.363.422
0-440000017.226.333.269
0-11000015.000.167.000
0-11000007.277.340.362
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-220100011.310.344.569
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Fedde5.053334187-505.2987
S. Clay0.110010013-83.3813
W. Harris0.200001020-153.3820
T. Rainey1.000022030-178.1830
K. Finnegan0.133320023-144.8023
P. Espino1.200001017-131.6417

Win Probability 100%

PHI
WSH
PHI 100%

PHI

6

WSH

2

Bottom 9

Stevenson struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI4
    • 8WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI0
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI8
    • 8WSH
  • Total Bases

    • PHI16
    • 11WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, District of Columbia
Attendance: 8,559
21%
Capacity: 41,506
3:58
Home Plate Umpire - Laz Diaz, First Base Umpire - Nick Mahrley, Second Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Third Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez
WINChase AndersonC. Anderson(2-3)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
LOSSErick FeddeE. Fedde(2-4)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHIWSH
1stHarper homered to right center (433 feet).10
3rdHoskins singled to center, Harper scored, Miller to third.20
4thMcCutchen hit sacrifice fly to left, Herrera scored.30
6thTurner homered to center (430 feet).31
6thSchwarber singled to center, Soto scored.32
8thBohm doubled to center, Herrera scored.42
8thKnapp singled to left, Bohm scored and McCutchen scored, Harper to second.62
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News