• Royals
    KC
  • Tigers
    DET

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441101021.261.327.406
0-440011019.250.394.427
2-550210223.280.313.490
0-00000000.261.370.478
1-550100116.195.277.358
3-550300115.281.345.391
0-330000210.195.267.366
1-11010001.225.236.352
0-440000218.140.203.342
0-331000210.248.305.321
2-331201020.237.342.320
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Lynch2.274304066-4615.7566
T. Zuber0.10000106-45.406
K. Bubic5.030046080-431.4280

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-440210011.242.381.387
0-440000117.202.235.274
0-330001224.284.356.396
2-331201017.179.281.269
2-440200213.250.339.413
2-441200118.500.500.750
1-441110319.193.256.294
1-221112122.173.212.272
0-330010111.207.264.488
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Turnbull6.161117099-683.9199
A. Lange0.200010010-56.3510
T. Alexander0.120000011-75.2911
J. Cisnero0.200002010-66.1410
G. Soto0.122210018-103.9418
M. Fulmer0.20000105-53.715

Win Probability 100%

KC
DET
DET 100%

KC

3

DET

4

Top 9

Benintendi struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • KC4
    • 3DET
  • Stolen Bases

    • KC0
    • 0DET
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • KC11
    • 10DET
  • Total Bases

    • KC11
    • 11DET

Game Information

Comerica Park
  • Detroit, Michigan
Attendance: 7,369
18%
Capacity: 41,574
3:11
Home Plate Umpire - Edwin Moscoso, First Base Umpire - David Rackley, Second Base Umpire - Larry Vanover, Third Base Umpire - Dan Bellino
WINSpencer TurnbullS. Turnbull(2-2)6.1 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 1 BB
LOSSDaniel LynchD. Lynch(0-2)2.2 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 0 BB
SAVEMichael FulmerM. Fulmer(2)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningKCDET
2ndW. Castro singled to shallow right, Cabrera scored, Haase to third.01
2ndJones singled to right, Haase scored, W. Castro to third. Jones safe at second on fielding error by right fielder Soler.02
2ndBaddoo hit sacrifice fly to center, W. Castro scored, Jones to third.03
2ndGrossman singled to center, Jones scored.04
5thMerrifield grounded into double play, shortstop to second to first, Taylor scored, Lopez out at second.14
9thC. Santana grounded out to shortstop, Lopez scored.24
9thPérez singled to center, Merrifield scored.34
Data is currently unavailable.