• Tigers
    DET
  • Royals
    KC

Tigers
Tigers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441101119.247.360.423
2-441201122.254.342.485
1-331112134.267.340.382
3-550300021.272.323.453
1-550100319.275.315.317
2-550210122.197.256.328
1-332101119.211.293.321
2-551220018.219.282.367
0-440000113.186.250.390
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Skubal6.063327291-524.3691
B. Garcia1.010000013-74.3213
J. Cisnero1.00000008-43.418
M. Fulmer1.032201020-143.6520

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551210223.269.321.394
2-551210118.244.365.402
0-00000000.280.345.400
2-551220218.287.320.533
0-220002121.185.289.337
1-441110012.345.345.759
0-44000019.239.252.339
2-441200011.268.278.393
1-440100112.233.288.342
0-33000007.196.236.235
0-11000001.152.226.337
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Singer3.041112051-364.7651
C. Hernandez3.020004044-306.0044
G. Holland0.123310117-84.3217
S. Barlow0.210011022-141.8522
J. Brentz1.021111028-171.9928
J. Staumont1.021111025-153.3825

Win Probability 100%

DET
KC
DET 100%

DET

6

KC

5

Bottom 9

Perez struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • DET2
    • 5KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • DET0
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • DET8
    • 9KC
  • Total Bases

    • DET21
    • 17KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64129
Attendance: 11,327
30%
Capacity: 37,903
3:17
Home Plate Umpire - Marvin Hudson, First Base Umpire - Bruce Dreckman, Second Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Third Base Umpire - John Tumpane
WINTarik SkubalT. Skubal(4-7)6.0 IP, 3 ER, 7 K, 2 BB
LOSSGreg HollandG. Holland(2-2)0.1 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEMichael FulmerM. Fulmer(5)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningDETKC
2ndMondesi homered to center (445 feet).01
3rdCandelario doubled to right center, Baddoo scored.11
3rdPerez homered to left (383 feet), C. Santana scored.13
7thW. Castro homered to right (421 feet), Goodrum scored.33
7thGrossman scored on Barlow wild pitch, Baddoo to second on wild pitch by Barlow.43
8thGoodrum scored on Brentz wild pitch, W. Castro to second on wild pitch by Brentz.53
9thMazara singled to right center, Candelario scored, Schoop to third.63
9thMerrifield doubled to left, Alberto scored.64
9thC. Santana singled to center, Merrifield scored.65
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News