• Rockies
    COL
  • Padres
    SD

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000011.283.336.387
2-550200018.214.288.384
0-440000319.249.323.442
0-440000017.261.358.364
3-441310111.254.364.470
1-330101013.295.345.381
2-440200011.241.273.382
2-441200114.253.301.415
0-11000017.143.143.143
1-11111002.306.405.667
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.152.243.182
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray6.031137090-543.7790
J. Chacin2.000011029-184.7229
D. Bard1.010002019-124.0619

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000216.254.367.406
0-440000217.286.364.656
1-440100122.276.350.459
0-440000212.267.354.479
1-331101115.274.357.491
2-440200116.266.323.375
0-220002121.253.330.428
0-33000008.224.317.347
0-11000001.158.158.158
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.038.000
0-11000005.158.267.316
0-00000000.250.250.250
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000105.232.336.300
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Weathers2.020011029-192.9129
P. Johnson1.00000003-33.343
C. Paddack2.041104136-275.3836
C. Stammen1.121100115-112.8915
T. Hill0.20000005-42.525
E. Pagan1.010001020-143.1120
M. Melancon1.021000017-122.0417

Win Probability 100%

COL
SD
COL 100%

COL

3

SD

1

Bottom 9

Myers struck out looking.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • COL4
    • 1SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • COL0
    • 2SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • COL10
    • 6SD
  • Total Bases

    • COL19
    • 7SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California
Attendance: 38,235
93%
Capacity: 41,164
3:13
Home Plate Umpire - Adrian Johnson, First Base Umpire - Sean Barber, Second Base Umpire - Adam Hamari, Third Base Umpire - Ryan Blakney
WINJon GrayJ. Gray(6-6)6.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 3 BB
LOSSCraig StammenC. Stammen(3-2)1.1 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
SAVEDaniel BardD. Bard(14)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningCOLSD
2ndCaratini grounded into double play, second to shortstop to first, Grisham scored, Myers out at second, Hosmer to third.01
4thCron homered to right (404 feet).11
7thOwings homered to right center (407 feet).21
9thTapia grounded into fielder's choice to second, Hampson scored on throwing error by second baseman Cronenworth, Adams out at second, Tapia to second.31
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News