• Twins
    MIN
  • Reds
    CIN

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-442101130.207.292.432
1-441111127.203.267.435
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-551130123.271.331.468
2-551230221.238.347.559
2-550200125.302.364.388
0-220002016.210.301.445
1-330101114.250.303.337
0-33000005.221.287.283
0-11000004.249.358.480
0-00000000.274.296.425
1-22110017.333.333.333
0-11000015.225.317.356
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00100107.177.255.260
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
K. Maeda5.075519384-554.6584
J. Gant1.210012022-123.4222
D. Coulombe1.100001013-82.1213
A. Colome1.010011020-124.5820

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-552220218.279.401.445
2-330211020.304.385.542
0-440000116.258.324.412
0-440000113.272.366.548
0-220001111.318.375.591
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.278.370.404
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-440100318.247.312.426
1-331111112.175.260.374
0-00000000.190.266.190
1-44111019.264.340.397
0-11000015.057.154.057
1-11110005.207.271.256
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22010019.222.337.506
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Mahle5.064425195-633.8695
L. Cessa1.010001011-72.6811
M. Lorenzen1.000000015-90.0015
M. Givens1.010020023-112.4123
H. Hembree0.213322134-215.7234
J. Wilson0.10000106-36.646

Win Probability 100%

MIN
CIN
MIN 100%

MIN

7

CIN

5

Bottom 9

India grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Freeman out at second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIN3
    • 6CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIN0
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIN13
    • 9CIN
  • Total Bases

    • MIN19
    • 20CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
Attendance: 18,396
43%
Capacity: 42,319
3:37
Home Plate Umpire - Ryan Blakney, First Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn, Second Base Umpire - Brian O&apos, Third Base Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth
WINDanny CoulombeD. Coulombe(2-1)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSHeath HembreeH. Hembree(2-6)0.2 IP, 3 ER, 2 K, 2 BB
SAVEAlex ColomeA. Colome(3)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMINCIN
3rdRooker doubled to deep left center, Kepler scored.10
3rdSuárez homered to right (389 feet).11
3rdBarnhart homered to right (407 feet).12
3rdWinker doubled to deep left, India scored.13
5thGarver homered to left (401 feet), Maeda scored and Rooker scored.43
5thIndia homered to left (402 feet), Akiyama scored.45
9thPolanco homered to right (396 feet), Cave scored and Kepler scored.75
Data is currently unavailable.