• Mariners
    SEA
  • Yankees
    NYY

Mariners
Mariners

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440111024.272.334.365
1-551100121.262.318.493
0-550000318.216.291.431
3-550300021.280.354.434
2-550210019.267.337.479
0-22000017.238.405.429
0-220000211.184.278.352
0-11000007.214.282.277
1-440100220.211.281.426
0-440000013.141.230.250
1-440100015.157.200.275
0-00100000.199.289.361
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Gonzales6.2300250108-664.73108
J. Smith0.10000004-36.484
D. Castillo1.001120018-82.9718
D. Steckenrider1.010010016-122.3616
E. Swanson1.011012016-101.6916
K. Middleton0.211011016-125.3416

Yankees
Yankees

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330002025.265.344.360
0-00000000.211.286.263
1-440100115.254.354.462
0-440010215.277.366.500
2-440211020.263.361.458
0-441001220.217.370.481
2-550200019.249.326.346
0-330002119.227.306.420
0-550000221.189.268.405
0-220000011.145.275.197
1-222111021.199.319.305
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Peralta1.220002026-204.9426
S. Ridings1.100000015-90.0015
J. Rodriguez1.010000012-75.8712
C. Holmes1.111101023-144.5023
L. Luetge1.120002031-202.8131
J. Loaisiga1.120012026-172.5326
Z. Britton1.000001011-65.4011
C. Green1.011001013-103.2113
A. Abreu1.000000019-114.9119

Win Probability 100%

SEA
NYY
NYY 100%

SEA

2

NYY

3

Bottom 11

Gardner singled to center, Gallo scored, Odor to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SEA7
    • 1NYY
  • Stolen Bases

    • SEA0
    • 2NYY
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SEA8
    • 9NYY
  • Total Bases

    • SEA10
    • 7NYY

Game Information

Yankee Stadium
  • Bronx, New York 10451
Attendance: 43,180
91%
Capacity: 47,422
4:16
Home Plate Umpire - Tim Timmons, First Base Umpire - Alfonso Marquez, Second Base Umpire - Lance Barrett, Third Base Umpire - Carlos Torres
WINAlbert AbreuA. Abreu(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSKeynan MiddletonK. Middleton(0-2)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSEANYY
6thToro singled to right center, Haniger scored, France to third.10
8thJudge hit sacrifice fly to left, Gardner scored.11
10thCrawford singled to right, Murphy scored.21
10thStanton singled to right center, Gardner scored, LeMahieu to second.22
11thGardner singled to center, Gallo scored, Odor to second.23
Data is currently unavailable.