• Blue Jays
    TOR
  • Nationals
    WSH

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000118.269.336.519
2-551200120.287.336.464
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-331202023.316.413.612
2-442221019.315.358.534
0-441011026.264.325.393
1-330101015.251.287.449
1-441110013.297.353.395
1-440110112.261.318.364
0-11000015.000.000.000
0-11000016.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.266.298.436
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11011002.266.337.443
0-00000000.243.263.297
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Manoah3.067612153-333.3453
T. Thornton1.011100115-114.7115
K. Snead1.00000005-31.295
C. Overton2.000002026-180.0026
T. Saucedo0.113320019-84.9119
R. Dolis0.221110019-105.6319

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441110016.209.317.307
1-551120010.261.320.355
1-222101114.303.439.508
1-441100013.241.305.455
2-332230011.303.365.444
0-00100106.135.297.154
1-221111013.268.349.380
0-330000013.207.261.378
0-00001005.239.278.462
0-00000000.292.320.333
3-443330121.196.268.373
0-22000015.000.043.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.211.269.306
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000105.244.298.372
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
E. Fedde5.053334194-545.1494
A. Machado2.020001023-152.6523
M. Thompson0.013220013-34.1513
K. Finnegan1.010000015-123.0415
G. Klobosits1.010000018-124.6618

Win Probability 100%

TOR
WSH
WSH 100%

TOR

6

WSH

12

Top 9

Dickerson grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TOR4
    • 5WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • TOR1
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TOR4
    • 5WSH
  • Total Bases

    • TOR14
    • 19WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, District of Columbia 20003
Attendance: 20,060
48%
Capacity: 41,506
3:25
Home Plate Umpire - Angel Hernandez, First Base Umpire - Lance Barksdale, Second Base Umpire - Shane Livensparger, Third Base Umpire - Ted Barrett
WINErick FeddeE. Fedde(5-8)5.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
LOSSAlek ManoahA. Manoah(5-2)3.0 IP, 6 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTORWSH
2ndHernández homered to right (355 feet).01
3rdDickerson grounded out to first, Bichette scored, Guerrero Jr. to third.11
3rdEscobar doubled to center, Robles scored and Adams scored.13
3rdHernández singled to left center, Escobar scored and Soto scored, Bell to third.15
3rdBell scored, Hernández to third on throwing error by pitcher Alek Manoah.16
3rdKieboom hit sacrifice fly to left, Hernández scored.17
4thAdams homered to left (376 feet).18
5thHernández homered to center (409 feet), Guerrero Jr. scored.38
8thEspinal grounded into fielder's choice to second, Hernández scored, Grichuk out at second, Dickerson to third.48
8thMcGuire grounded into fielder's choice to first, Dickerson scored on error, Espinal to second, Espinal safe at third on fielding error by second baseman García.58
8thKirk singled to center, Espinal scored, McGuire to second.68
8thZimmerman hit sacrifice fly to left, Soto scored, Thomas to third.69
8thAdams doubled to deep right, Kieboom scored and Thomas scored.611
8thRobles singled to left, Adams scored, Parra to second.612
Data is currently unavailable.