• Padres
    SD
  • Rockies
    COL

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001019.310.370.422
0-440000220.296.375.675
1-550110012.278.350.492
1-331101015.282.355.491
1-441100010.289.383.392
1-440100114.275.337.394
2-442230212.261.344.443
1-440110120.260.353.451
1-22110008.130.231.130
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.242.349.399
0-00000000.200.200.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010001.211.278.354
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Arrieta3.175513164-407.1364
N. Crismatt1.222203138-243.2838
C. Stammen1.000000011-63.1611
E. Pagan1.010002015-123.2415
D. Hudson1.010001014-112.6814

Rockies
Rockies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-330001320.286.364.481
3-440300116.237.290.371
2-443200012.272.354.405
1-332120120.256.333.464
2-441230114.269.376.520
2-440210015.264.336.461
0-440000219.222.265.333
1-441110013.176.278.385
0-11000014.167.194.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.143.174.190
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.083.214.083
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Gonzalez3.043300142-276.1542
B. Bowden1.011102117-116.9117
Y. Almonte2.031102031-209.0031
T. Kinley0.200010013-75.7713
L. Gilbreath1.100011020-125.2620
D. Bard1.010001011-74.4411

Win Probability 100%

SD
COL
COL 100%

SD

5

COL

7

Top 9

Machado fouled out to catcher.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SD1
    • 2COL
  • Stolen Bases

    • SD0
    • 0COL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SD9
    • 6COL
  • Total Bases

    • SD17
    • 19COL

Game Information

Coors Field
  • Denver, Colorado
Attendance: 20,692
41%
Capacity: 50,398
3:10
Home Plate Umpire - David Rackley, First Base Umpire - Larry Vanover, Second Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja, Third Base Umpire - Marvin Hudson
WINBen BowdenB. Bowden(2-2)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSJake ArrietaJ. Arrieta(5-12)3.1 IP, 5 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
SAVEDaniel BardD. Bard(20)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSDCOL
1stCron doubled to center, Story scored and Blackmon scored.02
1stMcMahon singled to right center, Cron scored, McMahon to second.03
2ndMyers homered to left (426 feet), Nola scored.23
3rdMachado singled to center, Arrieta scored, Tatis Jr. to second.33
3rdCron singled to right center, Blackmon scored.34
4thMyers homered to center (426 feet).44
4thNuñez homered to right (425 feet).45
5thStory homered to left (433 feet), Blackmon scored.47
6thGrisham singled to left, Cronenworth scored, Hosmer to third.57
Data is currently unavailable.

MLB News