• Blue Jays
    TOR
  • Nationals
    WSH

Blue Jays
Blue Jays

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-55222009.270.336.530
2-550200115.288.337.464
0-550000219.313.409.605
2-441210117.317.359.544
1-330100010.266.298.435
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.000.000.000
0-00000000.0001.000.000
0-330001020.225.262.275
0-221002226.250.289.447
0-110001012.259.324.361
0-11000006.263.333.438
0-11000002.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-22112015.266.326.406
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Berrios5.053233188-493.5288
T. Mayza0.211101018-103.9318
A. Cimber0.121101011-82.7011
B. Hand0.223310217-104.0717
T. Thornton0.11000006-34.686
T. Richards1.00000109-63.429

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100119.209.315.306
1-552100118.259.316.350
1-222133025.304.443.517
1-551130012.241.304.459
0-330001122.297.362.434
0-00000000.135.297.154
1-332110119.270.356.419
1-440100112.209.261.372
2-330200011.222.300.407
1-22010017.111.111.111
1-11011001.242.281.465
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010003.216.273.311
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray6.052214287-553.9087
R. Harper0.123310213-81.9613
M. Thompson0.20000109-73.869
A. Machado0.200022018-82.5518
K. Finnegan1.110001019-122.9619

Win Probability 100%

TOR
WSH
WSH 100%

TOR

5

WSH

8

Top 9

Guerrero Jr. grounded out to second.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • TOR4
    • 4WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • TOR0
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • TOR6
    • 8WSH
  • Total Bases

    • TOR21
    • 21WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
  • Washington, District of Columbia 20003
Attendance: 18,336
44%
Capacity: 41,506
3:19
Home Plate Umpire - Lance Barksdale, First Base Umpire - Shane Livensparger, Second Base Umpire - Ted Barrett, Third Base Umpire - Angel Hernandez
WINMason ThompsonM. Thompson(1-1)0.2 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSBrad HandB. Hand(5-7)0.2 IP, 3 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEKyle FinneganK. Finnegan(4)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningTORWSH
1stSoto homered to left (386 feet), Robles scored and Escobar scored.03
2ndHernández homered to left (391 feet).13
3rdSemien homered to left (387 feet).23
6thZimmerman singled to center, Kieboom scored, Adams to second.24
7thDickerson homered to right (366 feet), Grichuk scored.44
7thSemien homered to left (381 feet).54
7thBell homered to center (396 feet), Escobar scored and Soto scored.57
7thKieboom homered to left (402 feet).58
Data is currently unavailable.