• Cardinals
    STL
  • Reds
    CIN

Cardinals
Cardinals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-221110015.266.317.403
0-22000009.287.355.493
0-11000017.258.329.339
0-330000115.273.343.503
1-221110011.256.313.492
0-11000001.181.293.252
0-22000003.261.344.419
0-11000002.254.333.451
0-22000019.251.294.361
1-11010003.500.5001.000
0-330000111.198.289.383
0-220000013.244.310.408
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.181.318.294
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J.A. Happ1.087720252-306.2052
J. Fernandez0.112211114-65.6614
D. Ponce de Leon1.112241046-226.3946
K. Whitley1.110001016-114.9716
B. Dickson1.011101114-109.0014
A. Reyes1.000003013-92.9013

Reds
Reds

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-332201119.270.381.453
0-11000015.273.273.273
1-441100010.286.370.439
2-333261015.319.376.579
0-00000000.201.283.247
1-221102020.272.372.551
0-00000000.314.375.549
2-442210116.174.258.378
1-331130014.258.312.409
0-111003122.182.296.406
2-440220121.500.500.750
1-331100110.171.194.171
0-00000000.133.133.133
0-11000013.238.317.383
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Gray5.022203276-493.8976
J. Hoffman1.000002019-114.0019
A. Garrett1.01000009-66.279

Win Probability 100%

STL
CIN
CIN 100%

STL

2

CIN

12

Top 7

DeJong flied out to center.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • STL7
    • 0CIN
  • Stolen Bases

    • STL0
    • 0CIN
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • STL7
    • 5CIN
  • Total Bases

    • STL10
    • 27CIN

Game Information

Great American Ball Park
  • Cincinnati, Ohio 45202
Attendance: 10,892
26%
Capacity: 42,319
2:48
Home Plate Umpire - Cory Blaser, First Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, Second Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger, Third Base Umpire - Ryan Wills
WINSonny GrayS. Gray(7-6)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSJ.A. HappJ.A. Happ(8-7)1.0 IP, 7 ER, 0 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSTLCIN
1stEdman homered to right (364 feet).10
1stCastellanos homered to left (375 feet), India scored.12
2ndCastellanos homered to center (404 feet), Gray scored, India scored and Stephenson scored.16
2ndFarmer homered to right (405 feet), Votto scored.18
2ndDeShields doubled to left, Aquino scored on error, DeShields safe at third on throwing error by shortstop DeJong.19
3rdFarmer hit sacrifice fly to left, Castellanos scored, Suárez to second.110
3rdDeShields singled to left, Suárez scored on error, DeShields safe at second on throwing error by left fielder O'Neill, Aquino safe at third on error.111
4thArenado homered to left (373 feet).211
5thSuárez homered to left (412 feet).212
Data is currently unavailable.