• Orioles
    BAL
  • Yankees
    NYY

Orioles
Orioles

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000214.303.367.524
1-440111119.269.319.500
1-440101122.247.295.426
2-441211119.258.319.451
1-440101231.271.351.415
1-550100116.247.294.438
1-441111120.262.307.411
0-22000027.107.167.143
0-11000001.204.328.380
0-22000029.199.260.260
1-440100116.178.231.277
0-00100000.194.310.269
0-00000000.236.299.382
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Means5.032225193-583.4793
C. Greene1.010011022-125.5422
J. Lopez1.000001011-66.0411
T. Wells1.200003034-213.4234
C. Sulser1.011002012-83.0612
D. Tate0.11100007-44.697

Yankees
Yankees

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440120021.267.348.367
0-440001323.199.357.445
1-551100126.300.389.546
2-551220119.273.365.502
1-330101117.249.345.448
0-440000321.257.338.441
0-440000016.251.325.347
0-331001220.209.292.395
0-00100000.284.366.349
1-440100116.214.319.431
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
N. Cortes5.241127184-532.6784
J. Loaisiga1.111101124-182.2524
C. Green1.010011017-93.1317
A. Chapman1.000013018-103.6018
W. Peralta1.011011017-103.6617
C. Holmes1.010001013-94.1413

Win Probability 100%

BAL
NYY
NYY 100%

BAL

3

NYY

4

Bottom 11

Stanton singled to center, Judge scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • BAL3
    • 5NYY
  • Stolen Bases

    • BAL0
    • 0NYY
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • BAL12
    • 14NYY
  • Total Bases

    • BAL15
    • 11NYY

Game Information

Yankee Stadium
  • Bronx, New York
Attendance: 34,085
72%
Capacity: 47,422
3:48
Home Plate Umpire - John Libka, First Base Umpire - Mike Estabrook, Second Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson, Third Base Umpire - Manny Gonzalez
WINClay HolmesC. Holmes(6-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSDillon TateD. Tate(0-6)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningBALNYY
4thStanton homered to center (424 feet).01
5thLeMahieu hit sacrifice fly to right, Odor scored.02
6thMancini homered to left (416 feet).12
7thMateo homered to left (359 feet).22
10thMountcastle singled to left, McKenna scored, Mountcastle to second.32
10thLeMahieu singled to right, Wade scored, LeMahieu to second.33
11thStanton singled to center, Judge scored.34
Data is currently unavailable.