• Athletics
    OAK
  • Royals
    KC

Athletics
Athletics

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-441121022.289.352.421
1-331101220.322.396.471
0-330011019.274.369.542
0-22001009.248.323.403
0-22000018.258.301.438
1-551100124.235.359.411
1-332101122.207.275.460
1-331101119.218.310.413
1-331101016.267.373.406
2-440220015.233.279.313
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
F. Montas3.184424164-393.7264
D. Guerra1.210002020-143.4520
Y. Petit0.144401122-133.7922
J. Diekman0.200011015-93.1315
S. Romo1.012211124-124.4524
D. Acevedo1.000000014-86.7514

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-552310121.280.322.401
3-551310014.303.368.380
2-552240121.275.316.542
1-440101122.269.313.436
0-330002125.217.321.358
1-440110215.264.284.583
0-330001120.220.256.372
0-00100000.217.277.391
1-441110215.206.277.364
3-44332006.317.364.463
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Kowar1.035541039-1811.5039
E. Santana2.031102046-274.7046
J. Payamps2.021101027-203.2427
J. Brentz1.000002014-113.1214
D. Tapia1.000000014-81.7514
J. Staumont1.000000011-93.2611
S. Barlow1.000020023-102.3423

Win Probability 100%

OAK
KC
KC 100%

OAK

7

KC

10

Top 9

Canha flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • OAK4
    • 6KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • OAK0
    • 2KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • OAK9
    • 6KC
  • Total Bases

    • OAK12
    • 25KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64129
Attendance: 10,254
27%
Capacity: 37,903
3:59
Home Plate Umpire - Chad Whitson, First Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo, Second Base Umpire - Nestor Ceja, Third Base Umpire - Scott Barry
WINJake BrentzJ. Brentz(5-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSYusmeiro PetitY. Petit(8-2)0.1 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEScott BarlowS. Barlow(13)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningOAKKC
1stOlson hit sacrifice fly to right, Harrison scored, Marte to third.10
1stLowrie hit sacrifice fly to left, Marte scored.20
2ndAndrus singled to center, Brown scored, Kemp to second, Murphy to third.30
2ndHarrison singled to right center, Kemp scored and Murphy scored, Harrison to second, Andrus to third.50
3rdCanha scored on E. Santana wild pitch.60
3rdMerrifield singled to right, Isbel scored.61
3rdPerez singled to center, Merrifield scored.62
3rdMondesi grounded into fielder's choice to second, Perez scored, C. Santana out at second, Benintendi to third.63
4thDozier homered to center (426 feet).64
5thAndrus doubled to center, Brown scored.74
6thLopez singled to right, Isbel scored, Merrifield to third.75
6thPerez homered to left (420 feet), Merrifield scored and Lopez scored.78
7thIsbel homered to right (373 feet), Olivares scored.710
Data is currently unavailable.