• Angels
    LAA
  • White Sox
    CHW

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100221.265.325.381
0-550000021.275.311.336
2-441200220.256.359.598
1-442101220.257.338.442
2-332211024.273.337.512
1-332120015.188.232.325
1-441140213.202.260.384
2-441220118.220.270.432
0-00000000.235.263.381
0-440000317.173.189.250
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Cobb5.020025066-423.5966
J. Guerra1.043321033-166.0633
J. Herget1.010002022-164.1522
M. Mayers1.010002014-124.1414
O. Ortega1.010001016-113.8616

White Sox
White Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551100320.300.328.452
2-550210121.348.385.549
1-440120123.261.347.488
1-440100222.258.308.459
0-220002114.234.304.508
1-22010004.262.333.373
1-22010005.228.246.404
1-441100216.200.200.250
1-331101111.204.327.331
0-330001015.229.305.389
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Lopez4.077617281-533.0081
J. Fry1.022210025-1211.2525
R. Burr1.010000012-82.9012
J. Ruiz1.000001022-153.0322
L. Hendriks1.000003016-112.8116
M. Wright Jr.0.20000009-43.389
R. Gonzalez0.10000104-30.004

Win Probability 100%

LAA
CHW
LAA 100%

LAA

9

CHW

3

Bottom 9

Abreu grounded out to pitcher.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA4
    • 2CHW
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA0
    • 0CHW
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA11
    • 12CHW
  • Total Bases

    • LAA17
    • 10CHW

Game Information

Guaranteed Rate Field
  • Chicago, Illinois 60616
Attendance: 27,098
67%
Capacity: 40,615
3:16
Home Plate Umpire - Chris Conroy, First Base Umpire - Ben May, Second Base Umpire - Bill Welke, Third Base Umpire - Pat Hoberg
WINAlex CobbA. Cobb(8-3)5.0 IP, 0 ER, 5 K, 2 BB
LOSSReynaldo LopezR. Lopez(3-3)4.0 IP, 6 ER, 7 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAACHW
2ndRengifo homered to right (396 feet), Walsh scored.20
4thMayfield doubled to shallow left, Rengifo scored on error, Stassi scored and Walsh scored, Mayfield safe at third on throwing error by left fielder Jiménez.50
4thRojas homered to right (427 feet), Mayfield scored.70
5thWalsh singled to left, Ohtani scored.80
5thMayfield grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Stassi scored, Rengifo out at second, Walsh to third.90
6thAbreu singled to right center, Anderson scored.91
7thRobert singled to right, González scored, Hernandez to second, Collins to third.92
7thAbreu hit sacrifice fly to center, Collins scored, Hernandez to third.93
Data is currently unavailable.