• Mets
    NYM
  • Red Sox
    BOS

Mets
Mets

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200114.299.409.424
1-551110215.260.341.517
2-440211022.232.328.404
1-221101112.265.319.504
0-22001003.272.385.320
0-331001319.285.384.436
0-11000002.208.264.400
1-440100219.254.327.429
2-440210018.255.320.369
1-330101115.225.273.412
1-221111122.238.301.358
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Walker2.066621255-324.5755
T. Williams4.086414080-524.3980
J. Familia1.000001013-83.7913
B. Hand1.000002014-94.0714

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-551110218.251.336.452
3-444341021.266.368.561
1-221101016.304.374.515
0-22000026.261.320.447
2-440200017.275.351.528
0-11000015.247.307.499
2-33121007.287.349.519
0-11000002.201.286.379
1-441120112.290.355.432
2-442200124.262.320.503
1-440100119.263.314.356
1-332121015.269.309.395
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Sale5.062228089-562.5789
M. Barnes0.111120021-83.8821
R. Brasier0.20000008-53.008
A. Ottavino1.011111115-93.7715
J. Taylor1.010002018-113.4018
M. Perez1.021100010-104.8310

Win Probability 100%

NYM
BOS
BOS 100%

NYM

5

BOS

12

Top 9

Peraza flied out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • NYM3
    • 5BOS
  • Stolen Bases

    • NYM1
    • 0BOS
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • NYM8
    • 11BOS
  • Total Bases

    • NYM16
    • 28BOS

Game Information

Fenway Park
  • Boston, Massachusetts 02215
Attendance: 30,254
80%
Capacity: 37,673
3:42
Home Plate Umpire - Mark Ripperger, First Base Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, Second Base Umpire - Cory Blaser, Third Base Umpire - Tom Hallion
WINChris SaleC. Sale(5-0)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSTaijuan WalkerT. Walker(7-11)2.0 IP, 6 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Scoring Summary

InningNYMBOS
1stSchwarber homered to center (434 feet).01
1stMartinez singled to right center, Bogaerts scored, Devers to third.02
2ndMcNeil doubled to deep left, Báez scored.12
2ndE. Hernández doubled to left, Renfroe scored, Iglesias to third.13
2ndSchwarber homered to right (405 feet), Iglesias scored and E. Hernández scored.16
3rdVerdugo hit a ground rule double to deep right, Martinez scored.17
3rdIglesias tripled to deep right, Iglesias scored on throwing error by second baseman Báez and Verdugo scored.19
4thDevers grounded into double play, shortstop to first, Schwarber scored, Bogaerts out at second.110
5thLindor reached on infield single to third, McCann scored.210
5thIglesias grounded out to pitcher, Renfroe scored, Vázquez to third.211
6thMcCann sacrificed into double play, center to third, Davis scored, Villar thrown out at third.311
6thVerdugo grounded out to second, Schwarber scored, Shaw to second, Devers to third.312
7thAlonso homered to right (363 feet).412
9thGuillorme grounded into fielder's choice to pitcher, Nimmo scored, Lindor out at second.512
Data is currently unavailable.