• Giants
    SF
  • Padres
    SD

Giants
Giants

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-332001017.237.298.395
1-332102027.263.370.571
4-553410014.306.391.511
2-441220223.267.343.515
1-550130014.271.359.501
2-440210115.300.374.520
1-440100322.291.385.541
1-440110117.222.307.451
0-22000018.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000005.255.325.445
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000006.261.332.451
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Kazmir4.041033071-414.0971
C. Doval1.00000108-63.868
J. Garcia1.143302131-212.7731
D. Leone0.220001010-81.6610
T. Watson1.010011024-163.9824
T. Rogers1.022220026-142.1626

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551211119.288.371.627
1-331111021.270.346.462
2-551210116.282.349.493
1-441101121.234.345.391
4-551410015.270.337.392
0-440000318.254.335.436
0-00000000.000.167.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11001002.306.370.406
2-440210017.239.328.405
0-331002120.213.302.304
0-00000000.091.130.091
0-11000002.154.185.269
0-00000000.333.333.333
1-11010001.215.280.392
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-220001120.232.332.331
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
V. Velasquez1.023212037-246.2337
R. Weathers3.020002035-235.1235
R. Detwiler1.000001016-104.8816
J. Guerra0.232201019-1227.0019
N. Crismatt1.153311032-202.9932
D. Lamet1.000000014-84.0114
E. Pagan1.000011015-94.4315

Win Probability 100%

SF
SD
SF 100%

SF

8

SD

6

Bottom 9

Tatis Jr. flied out to left.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • SF6
    • 3SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • SF0
    • 0SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • SF8
    • 8SD
  • Total Bases

    • SF15
    • 20SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California 92101
Attendance: 38,189
93%
Capacity: 41,164
3:56
Home Plate Umpire - Ramon DeJesus, First Base Umpire - Chris Guccione, Second Base Umpire - Mark Wegner, Third Base Umpire - Alan Porter
WINCamilo DovalC. Doval(4-1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
LOSSVince VelasquezV. Velasquez(3-8)1.0 IP, 2 ER, 2 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningSFSD
1stBryant doubled to deep right center, La Stella scored, Posey scored and Belt scored.30
5thCronenworth reached first base on catcher's interference, Caratini to home on error, Cronenworth to first on error by catcher Posey, Tatis Jr. to second on error, Marisnick to third on error.31
6thCrawford singled to shallow left, Posey scored, Wade Jr. to second.41
6thYastrzemski singled to right center, Wade Jr. scored, Crawford to third.51
7thPosey doubled to right, La Stella scored, Belt to third.61
7thWade Jr. singled to right, Belt scored and Posey scored.81
7thTatis Jr. homered to left (393 feet).82
7thMachado singled to shallow left, Cronenworth scored.83
7thHosmer singled to center, Machado scored, Pham to third.84
9thFrazier grounded out to second, Pham scored, Hosmer to third.85
9thGrisham singled to left, Hosmer scored.86
Data is currently unavailable.