• Braves
    ATL
  • Padres
    SD

Braves
Braves

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100222.219.310.421
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-440201026.300.393.509
1-550100216.258.311.488
1-551100117.303.369.530
0-330001220.260.307.433
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000002.225.316.362
1-551110216.224.285.398
2-332211013.238.310.419
0-220002121.245.308.448
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000001.077.077.077
1-11011003.249.328.393
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11011003.192.250.301
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.232.285.503
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Chavez1.110000019-112.2719
D. Smyly1.220010021-164.5821
J. Webb1.243311031-204.3631
A.J. Minter0.10000002-23.832
R. Rodriguez0.210000012-82.7312
T. Matzek1.020011031-162.6631
L. Jackson1.100012018-101.9318
W. Smith1.000033031-143.6031

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-551200124.308.371.414
3-441321019.269.345.463
1-220113019.280.349.492
0-440000011.227.331.324
0-11000014.284.370.617
0-440001121.230.342.384
1-550100120.240.327.412
0-440001222.204.272.345
1-330101117.218.305.305
1-11010005.140.154.180
1-11110001.256.336.435
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.268.335.396
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.215.278.387
0-00000000.333.333.333
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Musgrove5.073339194-583.2294
P. Johnson1.011110023-123.2823
N. Crismatt2.010011030-193.3630
R. Detwiler1.010000017-104.6817

Win Probability 100%

ATL
SD
ATL 100%

ATL

4

SD

3

Bottom 9

Kim struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ATL7
    • 5SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ATL0
    • 1SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ATL7
    • 10SD
  • Total Bases

    • ATL17
    • 14SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California 92101
Attendance: 41,294
100%
Capacity: 41,164
3:48
Home Plate Umpire - Greg Gibson, First Base Umpire - Ryan Wills, Second Base Umpire - Rob Drake, Third Base Umpire - Will Little
WINA.J. MinterA.J. Minter(3-6)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSPierce JohnsonP. Johnson(3-4)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
SAVEWill SmithW. Smith(35)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 3 BB

Scoring Summary

InningATLSD
2ndPederson homered to right (420 feet).10
4thd'Arnaud doubled to deep right center, Riley scored.20
4thAdrianza singled to center, d'Arnaud scored, Swanson to third.30
5thCronenworth tripled to right, Myers scored and Frazier scored.32
5thMachado singled to center, Cronenworth scored.33
6thArcia doubled to right, Pederson scored on error, Arcia safe at third on throwing error by right fielder Profar.43
Data is currently unavailable.