• Red Sox
    BOS
  • Nationals
    WSH

Red Sox
Red Sox

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-441221018.250.338.451
1-330101115.265.371.556
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000104.0001.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-220103127.296.371.496
1-551110115.275.349.526
0-330001323.286.349.518
0-00100000.269.307.390
0-440000114.286.349.423
0-440000320.262.317.506
1-441110110.258.308.352
0-11000018.000.000.000
0-11000016.262.320.445
0-00000000.200.200.400
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-221110110.201.287.374
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Houck5.000008053-393.5253
G. Richards1.010000014-104.7114
R. Brasier1.020012027-161.5027
A. Ottavino0.111121017-94.2117
A. Davis0.212210113-65.1313
H. Robles1.000011018-124.4318

Nationals
Nationals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440001118.239.344.419
0-330001217.286.336.400
0-330010215.315.467.538
1-440100112.259.344.473
0-221002019.273.333.409
2-441220213.229.294.339
0-330000116.254.309.360
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.224.361.388
0-11000003.273.329.413
0-440000212.206.298.313
0-11000014.045.087.045
1-11010003.240.295.354
0-00000000.500.667.500
1-111101010.246.286.476
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray6.031127190-605.4890
A. Voth1.000002014-95.3414
K. Finnegan0.200022020-93.4320
T. Rainey1.023323033-187.3933
M. Thompson0.021110111-44.0111
R. Harper0.10000002-14.042

Win Probability 100%

BOS
WSH
BOS 100%

BOS

5

WSH

3

Bottom 9

Thomas flied out to right.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • BOS5
    • 7WSH
  • Stolen Bases

    • BOS0
    • 0WSH
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • BOS12
    • 14WSH
  • Total Bases

    • BOS16
    • 9WSH

Game Information

Nationals Park
Coverage: ESPN+
  • Washington, District of Columbia 20003
Attendance: 41,465
100%
Capacity: 41,506
3:53
Home Plate Umpire - Phil Cuzzi, First Base Umpire - Fieldin Culbreth, Second Base Umpire - D.J. Reyburn, Third Base Umpire - James Hoye
WINAustin DavisA. Davis(1-2)0.2 IP, 2 ER, 0 K, 1 BB
LOSSTanner RaineyT. Rainey(1-3)1.0 IP, 3 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
SAVEHansel RoblesH. Robles(14)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningBOSWSH
4thDevers homered to center (413 feet).10
8thSoto hit sacrifice fly to center, Zimmerman scored, Escobar to second, Thomas to third.11
9thVázquez tripled to deep right, Iglesias scored.21
9thShaw singled to deep left center, Vázquez scored.31
9thE. Hernández homered to left (401 feet), Shaw scored.51
9thStevenson homered to center (420 feet), Ruiz scored.53
Data is currently unavailable.