Bristol City

  • 4-2-4
  • 11th in English League Championship

2026-27 EFL Championship Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
Swansea City10721+923
Middlesbrough10631+621
Birmingham City10451+617
West Bromwich Albion10523+217
West Ham United9441+1116
Stoke City10514+116
Blackburn Rovers10433+215
Queens Park Rangers9351+314
Wolverhampton Wanderers9423+214
Millwall10424014
Bristol City
Charlton Athletic10352-314
Southampton9522+1013
Bolton Wanderers10415-313
Sheffield United9333+112
Wrexham10253-411
Lincoln City9324-411
Cardiff City10244+110
Norwich City9306-29
Portsmouth8224-28
Burnley10154-48
Watford10226-118
Derby County9135-76
Preston North End10118-124

2026-27 Team Leaders

English League Championship

Rankings

English League Championship

Goal Difference
-1
13th
Goals Scored
12
Tied-12th
Assists
8
Tied-12th
Goals Conceded
13
Tied-13th