Manchester United

  • 1-4-4
  • 17th in English Premier League

Manchester United

SOCCER

    Ten Hag: Ronaldo's time was 'over' at Juventus

    • 4h

    Manchester United

    SOCCER

      Nicol slams Martinez for his red card vs. Chelsea

      • 1d

      Manchester United

      SOCCER

        Ogden: Man Utd are in a relegation battle

        • 1d

        Manchester United

        SOCCER

          Carrick takes 'positives' from Man United's first-half performance vs. Chelsea

          • 1d

          Manchester United

          SOCCER

            Nicol criticises Chelsea for not scoring more vs. 10-man United

            • 1d
            Back to Top

            2026-27 Premier League Table

            TeamGPWDLGDP
            Arsenal9801+924
            Manchester City9702+1021
            Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
            Chelsea9513+416
            Liverpool9432+215
            Brentford9351+714
            AFC Bournemouth9333+112
            Tottenham Hotspur9333012
            Aston Villa9333-312
            Hull City9252+111
            Leeds United9252+111
            Newcastle United8323-211
            Ipswich Town9324-411
            Everton8242-110
            Fulham9234-29
            Coventry City9306-79
            Manchester United
            Crystal Palace9216-127
            Nottingham Forest9135-66
            Sunderland9126-105

            2026-27 Team Leaders

            English Premier League

            Rankings

            English Premier League

            Goal Difference
            -5
            16th
            Goals Scored
            10
            Tied-11th
            Assists
            7
            Tied-12th
            Goals Conceded
            15
            Tied-15th