MLB Batting Leaders - 2026 - Batting Average
PLAYERYRSGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBA
1Yordan Alvarez81585671051793414210610912010.316
2Gabriel Moreno5130473721473311683618064.311
3Luis Arraez8151596671853376643428101.310
4Andrew Vaughn61042883388182643355300.306
 Chandler Simpson21515716617516603826484614.306
6Otto Lopez51576279419132911714089345.305
7Blaze Alexander39326135791324311963103.303
 Nick Gonzales414855172167271661439973.303
9Wade Meckler2983004390151327326380.300
 TJ Rumfield1155547671643031673728600.300
PLAYERYRSGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBA
11Josh Jung5104398541192711242358011.299
12Ty France81334405913024221723710811.295
 Javier Sanoja31444615013632511692739115.295
14Michael Harris II515559179174361268723119123.294
15Yandy Diaz10154614931802612285569831.293
16Jake McCarthy614754780159301315833095326.291
 Jackson Chourio312752296152270257547134235.291
18Fernando Tatis Jr.7159626961813232583641303813.289
 Jac Caglianone21435127214832223753314472.289
20Freddie Freeman171535797416732116706611670.288
PLAYERYRSGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBA
21Randal Grichuk1311726541762521546116100.287
 Chase DeLauter21334956214230316676082112.287
23Yainer Diaz59834438981611445125702.285
24Liam Hicks2142479661361611882565530.284
 Drake Baldwin21385498515621025795513231.284
26Elly De La Cruz414355999158305307972175308.283
 Ceddanne Rafaela413854167153323167022117179.283
28Steven Kwan5151539801522133328562103.282
 Carson Benge115659586168223206550142225.282
 Luke Keaschall21525288614928410525987207.282
PLAYERYRSGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBA
31Randy Arozarena8154572113161342267968145268.281
 Bobby Witt Jr.514355894157331185467109458.281
 Cooper Pratt1742283364723342648193.281
34Keibert Ruiz710533244932401048163721.280
 Oneil Cruz69736865103141206747139307.280
 Xavier Edwards4142518611451766526883215.280
 Riley Greene51405117914332221757115731.280
 Pete Crow-Armstrong41626261191753184510783187417.280
39Tyrone Taylor89721936611601138144132.279
 Alec Burleson516060589169371261165512140.279
PLAYERYRSGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBA
 Cole Carrigg193333509322412532889115.279
42Alejandro Kirk7792772677801043333810.278
 Kevin McGonigle115660597168285187295100124.278
44Nathan Lukes4125408481131501041256411.277
 Luis Garcia Jr.7147516691432653092259752.277
 Jeremy Pena511244782124192225624116122.277
 Troy Johnston212839741110321450378345.277
 Henry Bolte111941557115162113839133218.277
 Sam Antonacci1140480811332548484382208.277
50Mauricio Dubon81535726615828312733573103.276