ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    SEV
    SevillaSevillaSEV
    12-8-8, 44 PTS
    4
    12-8-8, 44 PTS
    FT
    VLL
    Real ValladolidValladolidVLL
    5-11-12, 26 PTS
    1
    5-11-12, 26 PTS
    Ivan Rakitić - 23' Pen
    Kevin Gameiro - 41', 66' Pen
    Diogo Figueiras - 74'
    Javi Guerra - 76'

    Sevilla v Valladolid

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #13Beto
    #2F. Fazio
    #21N. Pareja
    #14A. Moreno
    #5D. Figueiras
    74'
    79'
    #11I. Rakitić
    23'
    #8S. Cristóforo
    #12V. Iborra
    77'
    #18K. Gameiro
    41'
    66'
    71'
    #7M. Marin
    71'
    #19J. Reyes
    86'
    Substitutions
    #9C. Bacca
    #18K. Gameiro
    71'
    90'+2'
    #23Coke
    #7M. Marin
    71'
    #22S. M'bia
    #12V. Iborra
    77'
    Bench
    #33C. Fernández
    #3F. Navarro
    #20Vitolo
    #1J. Varas
    Starters
    #13D. Mariño
    #15S. Mitrovic
    #6J. Rueda
    #21Z. Bergdich
    7'
    #2A. Rukavina
    89'
    #5F. Rossi
    45'
    #4M. Valiente
    51'
    #19V. Rama
    63'
    #16L. Sastre
    #9J. Guerra
    76'
    #23Manucho
    45'
    Substitutions
    #10Óscar
    #5F. Rossi
    45'
    #11D. Larsson
    #23Manucho
    45'
    #14O. Ramos
    #19V. Rama
    63'
    Bench
    #8J. Baraja
    #1Jaime
    #22V. Pérez
    #24J. Suárez

    Match Leaders

    SEVVLL
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    I. RakitićM
    1 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    J. GuerraF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    11
    58
    I. RakitićM
    72 PASS
    58
    Accurate Passes
    16
    41
    L. SastreM
    52 PASS
    41
    Saves
    13
    1
    BetoG
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    13
    2
    D. MariñoG
    4 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    South Africa win opening Twenty20

    South Africa Under-19s carried their momentum from winning the one-day series into the opening Twenty20 match against England Under-19s with a comfortable six-wicket win in Cape Town
    Feb 26, 2020, 01:32 pm - Cricinfo staff

    Match Timeline

    SEVSEV
    KOHTFT
    VLLVLL

    Team Stats

    SEV
    VLL

    58%

    Possession

    42%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    2

    14

    Shots

    8

    13

    Fouls Committed

    13

    3

    Yellow Cards

    3

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    9

    Corners Won

    2

    1

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SEV
    SEV
    Last 5 Matchups
    VLL
    VLL
    2
    2013-2014 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ VLL
    2
    1
    2012/2013 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ VLL
    1
    1
    2012/2013 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ SEV
    2
    1
    2009-2010 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ VLL
    2
    1
    2009-2010 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ SEV
    1

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Athletic Club9333+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Getafe10235-109
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Athletic Club vs. Getafe, 10/25/2026

    2h

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott was sent off for two yellow card in under a minute during Valencia's 2-1 defeat to Villareal in LaLiga on Saturday.

    2h

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for his first El Clásico, we look at how other British stars got on in this storied fixture.

    5h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.