ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    12-7-15, 43 PTS
    1
    12-7-15, 43 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    10-7-17, 37 PTS
    1
    10-7-17, 37 PTS
    Alan Lithgow - 90'+1'
    Alan Cook - 60'

    Airdrieonians v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    90'+1'
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    79'
    #2J. Bain
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #8S. Stewart
    #11N. Cadden
    64'
    #7A. Brown
    74'
    #9D. Mackin
    75'
    #10J. Thompson
    Substitutions
    #19J. Lister
    #11N. Cadden
    64'
    #12D. Cox
    #7A. Brown
    74'
    #18B. Prunty
    #9D. Mackin
    75'
    Bench
    #16J. Esposito
    #15Hugo Faria
    #14C. O'Neil
    #17R. Ferguson
    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #4S. Malcolm
    #5R. Meechan
    #3J. Paterson
    24'
    #2J. McCormack
    #8A. Beith
    41'
    #7S. Stirling
    #11M. Gilhaney
    #6J. Robertson
    #10L. Small
    81'
    83'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #19A. Cook
    #3J. Paterson
    24'
    60'
    #18F. Eddington
    #10L. Small
    83'
    Bench
    #15A. Marenghi
    #14J. Scotland
    #12G. Hamilton
    #17J. Barclay
    #16L. Mccroary

    Match Leaders

    AIRSTE
    Total Shots
    3
    S. CrightonD
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    19
    3
    A. CookD
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    7
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    7
    Saves
    7
    C. McCabeG
    1 GA
    7

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-1 Stenhousemuir

    Alan Lithgow salvages point for Diamonds
    May 17, 2023, 01:01 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    3
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    2
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0

    Scottish League One Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    CAF reverses four-year AFCON plan, restores two-year cycle

    CAF reverses four-year AFCON plan, restores two-year cycle

    The Confederation of African Football has reversed its decision to stage the Africa Cup of Nations every four years, restoring the two-year cycle.

    26m

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    21m

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United eye move for Calvert-Lewin in January

    Transfer rumors, news: Man United eye move for Calvert-Lewin in January

    Leeds United striker Dominic Calvert-Lewin is being considered by Manchester United. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    31m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.