ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-4-6, 28 PTS
    1
    8-4-6, 28 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    8-2-10, 26 PTS
    2
    8-2-10, 26 PTS
    John Gemmell - 26'
    Alan Reid - 67' OG
    James Lister - 87'

    Albion v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    67'
    #8R. Davidson
    88'
    #4G. Fisher
    #11S. McBride
    82'
    #7J. Mullin
    #9J. Gemmell
    26'
    27'
    #10P. Willis
    Substitutions
    #12A. Love
    #11S. McBride
    82'
    #18C. Mcrobbie
    #8R. Davidson
    88'
    Bench
    #14D. Young
    #17B. Lochhead
    #15M. Ferry
    #16R. Talu
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3C. O'Neil
    48'
    #2J. Bain
    42'
    #8L. Watt
    82'
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #11N. Cadden
    #7J. Morton
    58'
    #10D. Cox
    74'
    #9T. Morgan
    58'
    Substitutions
    #16J. Lister
    #7J. Morton
    58'
    87'
    #14B. Prunty
    #9T. Morgan
    58'
    #18S. Stewart
    #8L. Watt
    82'
    Bench
    #15A. Brown
    #17R. Ferguson
    #12C. McAleer
    #19R. Glackin

    Match Leaders

    ARFCAIR
    Total Shots
    4
    P. WillisM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    D. CoxF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    R. StewartG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    5
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians

    Late James Lister goal earns Airdrieonians win over Albion
    May 17, 2024, 01:06 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3
    2
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Round 1 South-West
    FT-Pens
    @ AIR
    2
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2011/12 Scottish Division Two, 2011/2012 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    35m

    Jermaine Pennant rescued by pet after dog attack: 'He saved my life'

    Jermaine Pennant rescued by pet after dog attack: 'He saved my life'

    Jermaine Pennant says he needed more than 50 stitches to his leg after he was the victim of a dog attack.

    39m

    Pierre Sage: 'No noise inside' Crystal Palace despite job pressure

    Pierre Sage: 'No noise inside' Crystal Palace despite job pressure

    Crystal Palace boss Pierre Sage insisted there was "no noise inside" the club after their frustrating 2-0 loss to Newcastle raised more questions about his job security.

    19m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.