ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    PET
    PeterheadPeterheadPET
    2-1-1, 7 PTS
    2
    2-1-1, 7 PTS
    FT
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    3-0-1, 9 PTS
    1
    3-0-1, 9 PTS
    Rory McAllister - 30' Pen
    Leighton Mcintosh - 89'
    Michael Moffat - 44'

    Peterhead v Dunfermline

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1G. Smith
    #6R. Strachan
    65'
    #5A. Gilchrist
    40'
    #2N. Blockley
    61'
    #8J. Redman
    #14R. Dzierzawski
    #18J. Brown
    30'
    #11N. Riley
    37'
    #7J. Stevenson
    27'
    #10S. Sutherland
    64'
    #9R. McAllister
    15'
    30'
    Substitutions
    #15L. Mcintosh
    #7J. Stevenson
    27'
    89'
    #17S. Ferries
    #2N. Blockley
    61'
    #20A. Rodgers
    #10S. Sutherland
    64'
    Bench
    #21P. Jarvie
    #16R. Baptie
    #12S. Adams
    #19M. Lawrence
    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4C. Fordyce
    #3J. Talbot
    #2L. Martin
    #8S. Byrne
    27'
    #6A. Geggan
    32'
    #11J. Cardle
    77'
    #7M. Paton
    18'
    83'
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #9M. Moffat
    44'
    Substitutions
    #14J. Falkingham
    #8S. Byrne
    27'
    #16R. Wallace
    #11J. Cardle
    77'
    #15D. Hopkirk
    #7M. Paton
    83'
    Bench
    #20D. Hutton
    #18J. Potter
    #12B. Trialist
    #17J. Thomas

    Match Leaders

    PETDFA
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    R. McAllisterF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    M. MoffatF
    3 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    10
    G. SmithG
    1 GA
    10
    Saves
    6
    S. MurdochG
    2 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Peterhead, Scotland

    Peterhead 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic

    Positive week for Peterhead
    May 17, 2024, 01:14 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    PETPET
    KOHTFT
    DFADFA
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    PET
    PET
    Last 5 Matchups
    DFA
    DFA
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    1
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ PET
    1
    0
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    3
    0
    2008/09 Scottish Co-operative Insurance Cup, Round 1
    FT
    @ PET
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    Flick 'not accepting excuses' after Barcelona's El Clásico defeat

    24m

    Jermaine Pennant rescued by pet after dog attack: 'He saved my life'

    Jermaine Pennant rescued by pet after dog attack: 'He saved my life'

    Jermaine Pennant says he needed more than 50 stitches to his leg after he was the victim of a dog attack.

    28m

    Pierre Sage: 'No noise inside' Crystal Palace despite job pressure

    Pierre Sage: 'No noise inside' Crystal Palace despite job pressure

    Crystal Palace boss Pierre Sage insisted there was "no noise inside" the club after their frustrating 2-0 loss to Newcastle raised more questions about his job security.

    8m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.