ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ALL
    Alloa AthleticAlloaALL
    4-0-1, 12 PTS
    1
    4-0-1, 12 PTS
    FT
    LIV
    LivingstonLivingstonLIV
    4-0-1, 12 PTS
    3
    4-0-1, 12 PTS
    Greig Spence - 65' Pen
    Scott Pittman - 24'
    Liam Buchanan - 34'
    Michael Miller - 39'

    Alloa v Livingston

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #5J. Marr
    29'
    53'
    #4A. Graham
    #3C. Waters
    #2S. Taggart
    35'
    #10K. Cawley
    #6J. Goodwin
    #7J. Robertson
    #9G. Spence
    35'
    65'
    #11J. Kirkpatrick
    #8G. Holmes
    63'
    Substitutions
    #16J. Longworth
    #5J. Marr
    53'
    #17L. Donnelly
    #8G. Holmes
    63'
    Bench
    #21C. Mcdowall
    #18A. Martin
    #12L. Wilson
    #14R. Hoggan
    #15J. Scullion
    Starters
    #1L. Kelly
    #5S. Crighton
    #4A. Lithgow
    #26C. Halkett
    #2M. Miller
    39'
    #17J. Sinclair
    63'
    #8S. Pittman
    24'
    #11N. Cadden
    67'
    #7J. Mullin
    67'
    #10D. Mullen
    88'
    #9L. Buchanan
    34'
    76'
    Substitutions
    #6S. Byrne
    #17J. Sinclair
    63'
    #19D. Carrick
    #9L. Buchanan
    76'
    #18L. Allan
    #10D. Mullen
    88'
    Bench
    #36D. Smith
    #30G. Maley
    #16M. Knox
    #20R. Currie

    Match Leaders

    ALLLIV
    Total Shots
    9
    3
    G. SpenceF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    3
    J. MullinM
    1 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    N. ParryG
    3 GA
    2
    Saves
    1
    2
    L. KellyG
    1 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Alloa, Scotland

    Alloa Athletic 1-3 Livingston

    Livingston too strong for Alloa as they win on the road
    May 17, 2024, 12:56 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ALLALL
    KOHTFT
    LIVLIV
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ALL
    ALL
    Last 5 Matchups
    LIV
    LIV
    0
    2015/16 Scottish Division One, 2015/2016 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ LIV
    0
    1
    2015/16 Scottish Division One, 2015/2016 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ ALL
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish Division One, 2015/2016 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ LIV
    0
    0
    2015/16 Scottish Division One, 2015/2016 Scottish Division One
    FT
    @ ALL
    3
    0
    2014/15 Scottish League Challenge Cup, Semi-finals
    FT
    @ LIV
    4

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    A-League Men Stocks: Has Talay fixed the Wanderers?

    A-League Men Stocks: Has Talay fixed the Wanderers?

    Talay's Wanderers dazzled, Melbourne's heavyweights misfired and an unexpected contender is already shaking up the A-League table.

    2h

    Pulisic goal for Milan caps great day for USMNT stars in Europe

    Pulisic goal for Milan caps great day for USMNT stars in Europe

    AC Milan bounced back from their humbling at Bournemouth to overcome Udinese 2-0 in Serie A on Sunday with Christian Pulisic opening the scoring for Ruben Amorim's side.

    2h

    Kansas City Current's Croix Bethune sets NWSL single-season assist record

    Kansas City Current's Croix Bethune sets NWSL single-season assist record

    Kansas City Current midfielder Croix Bethune recorded her 11th assist of the season on Sunday, setting a new single-season NWSL record.

    3h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.