ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    Serie A
    JUV
    JuventusJuventusJUV
    18-13-5, 67 PTS
    1
    18-13-5, 67 PTS
    FT
    SAL
    SalernitanaSalernitanaSAL
    2-10-24, 16 PTS
    1
    2-10-24, 16 PTS
    Adrien Rabiot - 90'+1'
    Niccolò Pierozzi - 27'

    Juventus v Salernitana

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Kean
    18
    Vlahovic
    9
    Kostic
    11
    Cambiaso
    27
    Rabiot
    25
    1
    Locatelli
    5
    McKennie
    16
    Rugani
    24
    Bremer
    3
    Gatti
    4
    Szczesny
    1
    Substitutions
    #7F. Chiesa
    #18M. Kean
    45'
    #17S. Iling-Junior
    #11F. Kostic
    45'
    #20F. Miretti
    #16W. McKennie
    45'
    #14A. Milik
    #9D. Vlahovic
    76'
    #15K. Yildiz
    #24D. Rugani
    77'
    Bench
    #23C. Pinsoglio
    #36M. Perin
    #41H. Nicolussi Caviglia
    #26C. Alcaraz
    #33T. Djaló
    Soccer pitch
    Ikwuemesi
    22
    Vignato
    55
    Tchaouna
    33
    Sambia
    6
    Basic
    26
    Coulibaly
    18
    Zanoli
    59
    Pirola
    98
    Fazio
    17
    Pierozzi
    27
    1
    Fiorillo
    1
    Substitutions
    #99M. Legowski
    #55E. Vignato
    65'
    #20G. Kastanos
    #22C. Ikwuemesi
    73'
    #4T. Pasalidis
    #59A. Zanoli
    90'
    90'+3'
    #24M. Pellegrino
    #6J. Sambia
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #56B. Costil
    #36A. Sfait
    #14S. Weissman
    #9Simy
    #65S. Gregorio
    #41T. Ferrari
    #45R. Di Vico

    Match Leaders

    JUVSAL
    Total Shots
    14
    2
    A. MilikF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Torino, Italy

    Crew Member:Alberto Santoro

    Adrien Rabiot scored a late goal to help Juventus salvage a draw against Salernitana in Serie A.
    Getty Images

    Late Rabiot goal salvages home draw for Juve

    Juventus snatched a 1-1 draw at home to relegated Salernitana courtesy of a late Adrien Rabiot goal that cancelled out a first-half header from Niccolo Pierozzi in Serie A on Sunday.
    May 13, 2025, 02:49 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    JUVJUV
    KOHTFT
    SALSAL

    Team Stats

    JUV
    SAL

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    0

    Shots on Goal

    0

    0

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    JUV
    JUV
    Last 5 Matchups
    SAL
    SAL
    2
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ SAL
    1
    6
    2023-24 Coppa Italia, Round of 16
    FT
    @ JUV
    1
    3
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ SAL
    0
    2
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ JUV
    2
    2
    2021-22 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ JUV
    0

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    Sources: New Milan, Inter stadium gets $725M naming rights deal with Generali

    AC Milan and Inter Milan have agreed a naming rights deal with Italian insurance giant Generali for the new San Siro.

    2h

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    Man City, Bayern among the good, bad and lucky in Europe's top leagues

    We're a quarter of the way through the 2026-27 European season -- long enough to separate fact from fiction when it comes to from. Who's been lucky? Who's been good? Who's been both, or neither?

    6h

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    Transfer rumors, news: Juventus eye move for USMNT's Balogun

    AS Monaco and USMNT striker Folarin Balogun is reportedly linked with a move to Juventus. Transfer Talk has the latest.

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.