ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    Serie A
    LEC
    LecceLecceLEC
    5-9-12, 24 PTS
    0
    5-9-12, 24 PTS
    FT
    INT
    InternazionaleInter MilanINT
    21-3-1, 66 PTS
    4
    21-3-1, 66 PTS
    Lautaro Martínez - 15', 56'
    Davide Frattesi - 54'
    Stefan de Vrij - 67'

    Lecce v Inter Milan

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Piccoli
    91
    Sansone
    11
    Rafia
    8
    Almqvist
    7
    Ramadani
    20
    Blin
    29
    Gallo
    25
    Gendrey
    17
    Touba
    59
    Baschirotto
    6
    Falcone
    30
    Substitutions
    #22L. Banda
    #11N. Sansone
    57'
    #16J. Gonzàlez
    #59A. Touba
    57'
    #77M. Kaba
    #8H. Rafia
    57'
    #10R. Oudin
    #7P. Almqvist
    77'
    #18M. Berisha
    #20Y. Ramadani
    79'
    Bench
    #23S. Esposito
    #98A. Borbei
    #40J. Samooja
    #45R. Burnete
    #12L. Venuti
    #50S. Pierotti
    #9N. Krstovic
    Soccer pitch
    Martínez
    10
    2
    Sánchez
    70
    Dimarco
    32
    Dumfries
    2
    Mkhitaryan
    22
    Asllani
    21
    Frattesi
    16
    1
    Augusto
    30
    de Vrij
    6
    1
    Bisseck
    31
    Audero
    77
    Substitutions
    #23N. Barella
    #21K. Asllani
    55'
    #14D. Klaassen
    #22H. Mkhitaryan
    64'
    #8M. Arnautovic
    #10L. Martínez
    65'
    #41E. Akinsanmiro
    #16D. Frattesi
    76'
    #17T. Buchanan
    #32F. Dimarco
    76'
    Bench
    #40A. Calligaris
    #36M. Darmian
    #95A. Bastoni
    #28B. Pavard
    #20H. Çalhanoglu
    #12R. Di Gennaro
    #49A. Sarr

    Match Leaders

    LECINT
    Total Shots
    11
    3
    N. SansoneF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    --
    None
    --

    Game Information

    Lecce, Italy

    Crew Member:Daniele Doveri

    Getty

    Leaders Inter cruise to 4-0 win at Lecce with Martinez double

    Inter Milan remained on course for their 20th domestic title as they stormed to a 4-0 win at Lecce in Serie A on Sunday after two goals by captain Lautaro Martinez helped them maintain their nine-point lead at the top of the table.
    Feb 26, 2025, 04:49 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    LECLEC
    KOHTFT
    INTINT

    Team Stats

    LEC
    INT

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    0

    Shots on Goal

    0

    0

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    LEC
    LEC
    Last 5 Matchups
    INT
    INT
    0
    2023-24 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    2
    0
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ INT
    2
    1
    2022-23 Italian Serie A, Regular Season
    FT
    @ LEC
    2
    1
    2019-20 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ LEC
    1
    0
    2019-20 Italian Serie A
    FT
    @ INT
    4

    Italian Serie A Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Internazionale9810+1525
    Lazio9810+1525
    AS Roma9630+1521
    Como9621+920
    AC Milan9531+718
    Frosinone9522+817
    Napoli9423+614
    Juventus9423+114
    Torino9414013
    Cagliari9414-513
    Bologna9324011
    Atalanta9324-111
    Genoa9315-510
    Lecce9306-99
    Sassuolo9225-88
    Monza9216-67
    Udinese9126-95
    Fiorentina9126-105
    Parma9126-105
    Venezia9108-133
    Full Table

    Serie A News

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Pulisic staying in Milan reflects his club career: Good, but not quite great

    Christian Pulisic's new contract with AC Milan means he'll spend the rest of his prime with the Italian giants. Could he have achieved more elsewhere?

    21h

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    USMNT star Christian Pulisic signs new AC Milan contract through 2031

    United States star Christian Pulisic has signed a new contract with AC Milan through 2031.

    17h

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    Global power ranking: The top 20 soccer teams in the world, ranked!

    If we look beyond the Premier League and beyond those who qualified for the Champions League, which are the best teams in the world?

    1d

    All Serie A News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.