ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    Premier League
    MAN
    Manchester UnitedMan UtdMAN
    5-3-4, 18 PTS
    0
    5-3-4, 18 PTS
    FT
    EVE
    EvertonEvertonEVE
    5-3-4, 18 PTS
    1
    5-3-4, 18 PTS
    Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall - 29'
    Idrissa Gueye - 13'

    Man Utd v Everton

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Zirkzee
    11
    Diallo
    16
    Mbeumo
    19
    Dorgu
    13
    Casemiro
    18
    Fernandes
    8
    Mazraoui
    3
    Shaw
    23
    de Ligt
    4
    Yoro
    15
    Lammens
    31
    Substitutions
    #7M. Mount
    #3N. Mazraoui
    45'
    #2D. Dalot
    #13P. Dorgu
    58'
    #37K. Mainoo
    #18Casemiro
    58'
    Bench
    #1A. Bayindir
    #26A. Heaven
    #12T. Malacia
    #61S. Lacey
    #6L. Martínez
    #25M. Ugarte
    Soccer pitch
    Barry
    11
    Grealish
    18
    Dewsbury-Hall
    22
    1
    Ndiaye
    10
    Gueye
    27
    Garner
    37
    Mykolenko
    16
    Coleman
    23
    Keane
    5
    Tarkowski
    6
    Pickford
    1
    Substitutions
    #15J. O'Brien
    #23S. Coleman
    10'
    #9Beto
    #10I. Ndiaye
    81'
    #42T. Iroegbunam
    #11T. Barry
    81'
    #7D. McNeil
    #18J. Grealish
    87'
    #24C. Alcaraz
    #22K. Dewsbury-Hall
    88'
    Bench
    #39A. Aznou
    #20T. Dibling
    #31T. King
    #12M. Travers

    Match Leaders

    MANEVE
    Total Shots
    16
    5
    A. DialloF
    1 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    5
    1
    M. KeaneD
    0 SOG, 0 G
    1
    Accurate Passes
    8
    90
    B. FernandesM
    98 PASS
    90
    Accurate Passes
    22
    23
    K. Dewsbury-HallM
    30 PASS
    23
    Saves
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    6
    J. PickfordG
    0 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Manchester, England

    Crew Member:Tony Harrington

    Video Highlights

    Everton beat Man Utd despite bizarre Gueye red

    Idrissa Gana Gueye's astonishing sending off for slapping team-mate Michael Keane could not stop Everton from going on to secure a memorable win at Manchester United as Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall ended David Moyes' Old Trafford hoodoo.
    Nov 25, 2026, 06:18 am - PA

    Match Timeline

    MANMAN
    KOHTFT
    EVEEVE

    Team Stats

    MAN
    EVE

    70%

    Possession

    30%

    6

    Shots on Goal

    1

    25

    Shots

    3

    12

    Fouls Committed

    9

    2

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    1

    9

    Corners Won

    1

    0

    Saves

    6

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    MAN
    MAN
    Last 5 Matchups
    EVE
    EVE
    2
    2025 Club Friendly
    FT
    @ MAN
    2
    2
    2024-25 English Premier League
    FT
    @ EVE
    2
    4
    2024-25 English Premier League
    FT
    @ MAN
    0
    2
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ MAN
    0
    3
    2023-24 English Premier League
    FT
    @ EVE
    0

    English Premier League Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Arsenal9801+924
    Manchester City9702+1021
    Brighton & Hove Albion9612+1719
    Chelsea9513+416
    Liverpool9432+215
    Brentford9351+714
    AFC Bournemouth9333+112
    Tottenham Hotspur9333012
    Aston Villa9333-312
    Hull City9252+111
    Leeds United9252+111
    Newcastle United8323-211
    Ipswich Town9324-411
    Everton8242-110
    Fulham9234-29
    Coventry City9306-79
    Manchester United9144-57
    Crystal Palace9216-127
    Nottingham Forest9135-66
    Sunderland9126-105
    Full Table

    Premier League News

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    Ex-Liverpool, Man City star Milner runs NYC Marathon in just over three hours

    It's clear James Milner is enjoying his retirement from soccer, as he ran the 2026 NYC Marathon on Sunday with an impressive time. Did we mention he's 40 years old?

    2h

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Arteta says Arsenal 'loved the mission' in first Anfield win since 2012

    Mikel Arteta said his players "loved the mission" of winning at Liverpool for the first time in 14 years as he hailed Sunday's "historic" 1-0 victory at Anfield.

    1h

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    Did VAR get Liverpool's penalty calls wrong against Arsenal?

    3h

    All Premier League News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.