Ayr United

  • 3-3-5
  • 7th in Scottish Championship

2026-27 SPFL Championship Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
Partick Thistle12741+1125
Stenhousemuir11722+523
Raith Rovers12633+721
Inverness Caledonian Thistle12543+519
Dunfermline Athletic11461+318
Livingston12525+417
Ayr United
Arbroath12327-1111
Greenock Morton11218-97
Queen's Park12219-137

2026-27 Team Leaders

Scottish Championship

Rankings

Scottish Championship

Goal Difference
-2
7th
Goals Scored
10
6th
Assists
2
Tied-4th
Goals Conceded
12
7th