Middlesbrough

  • 6-3-1
  • 2nd in English League Championship

2026-27 EFL Championship Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
Swansea City10721+923
Middlesbrough
Birmingham City10451+617
West Bromwich Albion10523+217
West Ham United9441+1116
Stoke City10514+116
Blackburn Rovers10433+215
Queens Park Rangers9351+314
Wolverhampton Wanderers9423+214
Millwall10424014
Bristol City10424-214
Charlton Athletic10352-314
Southampton9522+1013
Bolton Wanderers10415-313
Sheffield United9333+112
Wrexham10253-411
Lincoln City9324-411
Cardiff City10244+110
Norwich City9306-29
Portsmouth8224-28
Burnley10154-48
Watford10226-118
Derby County9135-76
Preston North End10118-124

2026-27 Team Leaders

English League Championship

Rankings

English League Championship

Goal Difference
6
Tied-4th
Goals Scored
20
Tied-2nd
Assists
11
Tied-8th
Goals Conceded
14
Tied-12th