CameronWhiteside
- #10
- Guard
- BirthplaceThomasville, NC
Stats
Season Averages
| season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2019-20 | UVAW |
| 2022-23 | |
| Career |
| GP | GS | MIN | FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 24.0 | 4.0-11.0 | 36.4 | 2.0-4.0 | 50.0 | 2.0-4.0 | 50.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12.0 |
| 21 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.4-0.7 | 60.0 | 0.2-0.4 | 50.0 | 0.3-0.3 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 |
| 22 | 2 | 7.6 | 0.6-1.2 | 50.0 | 0.3-0.5 | 50.0 | 0.4-0.5 | 80.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 |
Season Totals
| season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2019-20 | UVAW |
| 2022-23 | |
| Career |
| FG | FG% | 3PT | 3P% | FT | FT% | OR | DR | REB | AST | BLK | STL | PF | TO | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-11 | 36.4 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 2-4 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 9-15 | 60.0 | 4-8 | 50.0 | 6-6 | 100.0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 28 |
| 13-26 | 50.0 | 6-12 | 50.0 | 8-10 | 80.0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 40 |
Season Misc Totals
| season | Team |
|---|---|
| 2019-20 | UVAW |
| 2022-23 | |
| Career |
| DD2 | TD3 | DQ | EJECT | TECH | FLAG | AST/TO | STL/TO | RAT | SC-EFF | SH-EFF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - | 1.091 | 0.45 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.3 | - | 1.867 | 0.73 |
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | - | 1.538 | 0.62 |