WINWalker BuehlerW. Buehler(1-0)6.0 IP, 0 ER, 4 K, 0 BB
LOSSLuis AvilanL. Avilan(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
SAVECorey KnebelC. Knebel(2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB

Nationals
Nationals Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
V. RoblesCF1-440100019.273.500.273
T. TurnerSS0-440000121.200.250.667
J. SotoRF2-330201119.364.563.364
R. Zimmerman1B1-440100011.385.385.462
S. Castro3B0-440000215.267.267.333
A. StevensonLF0-440000116.143.133.143
L. Garcia2B1-22010003.200.333.200
a - H. PerezPH-2B0-22000026.100.182.100
J. LucroyC2-33020018.400.400.500
J. RossP0-22000029.000.000.000
L. AvilanP0-00000000.000.000.000
W. SueroP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - Y. GomesPH0-00000000.000.000.000
c - Y. HernandezPH1-11010002.333.333.667
S. ClayP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM8-3333080110129
a-struck out swinging for Garcia in the 7th
b-hit for Ross in the 8th
c-hit a ground rule double to right for Gomes in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Hernández (1, Treinen)
  • Team RISP:
    1-5 (Zimmerman 0-1, Castro 0-1, Ross 0-1, Turner 0-1, Robles 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Robles (1, 2nd base by Treinen/Smith); Soto (1, 2nd base by Buehler/Smith)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Turner-Garcia-Zimmerman)

Nationals
Nationals Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Ross5.020024067-400.0067
L. Avilan (L, 0-1)1.011102117-104.5017
W. Suero1.010000011-73.8611
S. Clay1.00000009-60.009
TEAM8.0411261104-63104
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Avilán 2/4; Ross 11/18; Suero 3/4; Clay 2/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Avilán-3-0-5-2; Ross-17-4-7-11; Suero-1-1-1-4; Clay-2-0-1-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Avilán 0-1; Ross 5-5; Suero 1-2; Clay 2-1
  • Game Scores:
    J Ross 65

Dodgers
Dodgers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
C. TaylorCF0-330001219.294.538.412
C. SeagerSS0-440000215.367.472.467
J. Turner3B3-33131007.414.455.724
M. Muncy1B0-330000012.333.486.556
W. SmithC0-330000010.278.417.722
G. Lux2B0-33000007.296.333.444
A. PollockLF1-33010009.222.276.259
Z. McKinstryRF0-220001114.273.292.545
B. TreinenP0-00000000.000.000.000
C. KnebelP0-00000000.000.000.000
W. BuehlerP0-22000017.000.000.000
V. GonzalezP0-00000000.000.000.000
L. RaleyRF0-11000004.000.000.000
TEAM4-272714126104
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Pollock (1, Suero)
  • HR:
    Turner (2, 6th inning off Avilán 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Turner (8)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Turner
  • GIDP:
    Smith
  • Team RISP:
    0-1 (McKinstry 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4

Dodgers
Dodgers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Buehler (W, 1-0)6.060004090-661.5090
V. Gonzalez (H, 3)1.000002010-93.3810
B. Treinen (H, 2)1.020011015-96.0015
C. Knebel (S, 2)1.000003010-90.0010
TEAM9.08001100125-93125
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Soto (by Treinen).
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Treinen 1/5; Knebel 3/3; Buehler 18/23; González 3/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Treinen-1-1-4-3; Knebel-4-4-1-0; Buehler-22-6-19-17; González-2-5-1-1
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Treinen 1-0; Buehler 6-7; González 0-1
  • Game Scores:
    W Buehler 64

Scoring Summary

InningWSHLAD
6thTurner homered to left center (412 feet).01