WINTyler GlasnowT. Glasnow(2-0)5.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 4 BB
LOSSJordan MontgomeryJ. Montgomery(1-1)6.0 IP, 4 ER, 7 K, 2 BB
SAVEDiego CastilloD. Castillo(4)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Rays
Rays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Y. Diaz1B1-440100016.283.411.326
R. ArozarenaRF0-440000316.246.317.386
K. KiermaierCF0-00000000.091.091.091
A. MeadowsDH0-331001218.208.373.434
M. Brosseau2B1-331101024.286.333.500
M. MargotLF1-442120212.279.340.512
F. MejiaC2-441220010.333.370.542
J. Wendle3B1-441120116.319.333.532
W. AdamesSS0-440000218.180.212.360
B. PhillipsCF-RF0-33000029.105.217.211
TEAM6-3333666212139
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Mejía (2, Wilson)
  • HR:
    Wendle (2, 7th inning off Loaisiga 1 on, 2 Out); Mejía (1, 2nd inning off Montgomery 0 on, 2 Out); Margot (2, 4th inning off Montgomery 1 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Wendle 2 (10), Mejía 2 (5), Margot 2 (7)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Wendle (2), Mejía, Margot (2)
  • Team RISP:
    2-6 (Wendle 1-2, Mejía 1-2, Margot 0-1, Adames 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    2
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Margot (2, 2nd base off Loaisiga/Higashioka)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Wendle (1, throw)

Rays
Rays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Glasnow (W, 2-0)5.0211470105-620.73105
J. Springs (H, 1)1.111102121-131.5021
C. McHugh (H, 1)0.121101015-1010.1315
R. Thompson (H, 1)1.100001017-124.0517
D. Castillo (S, 4)1.000002015-91.1715
TEAM9.05334131173-106173
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Glasnow
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    McHugh 2/3; Glasnow 13/22; Springs 3/5; Thompson 2/4; Castillo 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    McHugh-2-1-5-2; Glasnow-20-13-18-10; Springs-3-4-3-3; Thompson-5-2-2-3; Castillo-3-2-3-1
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Glasnow 2-7; Springs 1-1; Thompson 1-2; Castillo 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    T Glasnow 62

Yankees
Yankees Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
D. LeMahieu1B2-441211222.288.383.423
A. JudgeRF1-440110222.277.346.553
A. HicksCF1-440100116.174.255.261
G. StantonDH0-440000315.167.216.313
G. TorresSS0-330001125.213.339.255
B. GardnerLF0-440000119.240.367.320
G. SanchezC0-11100109.237.356.421
K. HigashiokaC0-22000006.333.385.917
G. Urshela3B0-330001325.250.294.354
R. Odor2B1-441110014.143.182.286
TEAM5-3333353413173
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Judge (1, McHugh)
  • HR:
    Odor (1, 7th inning off Springs 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    LeMahieu (4), Odor (3), Judge (8)
  • Team RISP:
    1-7 (Gardner 0-1, Stanton 0-1, LeMahieu 1-1, Hicks 0-2, Odor 0-1, Judge 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Fielding
  • PB:
    Higashioka

Yankees
Yankees Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Montgomery (L, 1-1)6.024427286-544.2486
J. Loaisiga2.021103132-211.8032
J. Wilson1.021102021-142.2521
TEAM9.06662123139-89139
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Wilson 3/5; Montgomery 15/22; Loaisiga 2/8
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Wilson-4-5-2-3; Montgomery-15-11-15-12; Loaisiga-3-4-9-5
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Wilson 1-0; Montgomery 4-7; Loaisiga 2-1
  • Game Scores:
    J Montgomery 57

Scoring Summary

InningTBNYY
2ndMejía homered to right (365 feet).10
2ndLeMahieu singled to right center, Sánchez scored, Urshela to second.11
4thMargot homered to center (416 feet), Meadows scored.31
7thWendle homered to right center (405 feet), Margot scored.51
7thOdor homered to right (443 feet).52
7thJudge doubled to deep right center, LeMahieu scored.53
9thMejía doubled to left, Brosseau scored.63