WINYu DarvishY. Darvish(4-1)7.0 IP, 0 ER, 10 K, 0 BB
LOSSJon GrayJ. Gray(4-4)5.2 IP, 4 ER, 1 K, 1 BB

Rockies
Rockies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
R. TapiaLF-RF0-44000017.284.341.392
C. Joe1B-LF0-440000012.273.429.333
T. StorySS1-440100217.267.341.440
R. McMahon2B-3B0-44000019.263.308.494
J. Fuentes3B-1B1-33010018.252.268.387
Y. DazaRF-CF0-330000215.337.359.418
G. HampsonCF2-33020008.259.327.468
A. SantosP0-00000000.000.000.000
D. NunezC0-330000212.181.269.458
J. GrayP0-22000026.211.211.211
L. GilbreathP0-00000000.000.000.000
A. Trejo2B0-11000015.222.275.278
TEAM4-313104001299
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Hampson (8, Darvish)
  • GIDP:
    Hampson
  • Team RISP:
    0-2 (Nuñez 0-1, Daza 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    4
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Story (7, 2nd base off Darvish/Caratini)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Story 2 (6, fielding 2); Gray 2 (2, catch, throw)
  • DP:
    4 (Story-McMahon-Joe 2, Fuentes-McMahon-Joe , Trejo-Story-Fuentes)

Rockies
Rockies Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Gray (L, 4-4)5.297411196-573.3196
L. Gilbreath0.100011019-109.5319
A. Santos2.010011026-162.4526
TEAM8.01074331141-83141
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Gray; Gilbreath
  • HBP:
    Cronenworth (by Gray)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Gray 11/27; Santos 5/7; Gilbreath 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Gray-16-7-10-24; Santos-5-3-3-5; Gilbreath-2-2-5-1
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Gray 8-7; Santos 3-1; Gilbreath 1-0
  • Game Scores:
    J Gray 29

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
T. GrishamCF1-331101019.302.385.500
J. AndreoliCF0-11000013.167.286.333
M. Machado3B2-441220013.237.337.414
N. CrismattP0-00000000.000.000.000
J. Cronenworth2B2-331200117.295.373.417
T. Marcano2B0-00000000.214.313.250
T. PhamLF0-440000010.189.318.226
B. O'GradyRF0-331001014.133.300.200
J. Profar1B1-442100020.234.331.306
H. KimSS1-330111014.195.258.287
V. CaratiniC1-440120121.247.343.400
Y. DarvishP1-33110008.050.050.100
J. Mateo3B1-11010002.270.341.432
TEAM10-3333710533141
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Machado (5, Gray); Darvish (1, Gray); Caratini (4, Gray)
  • 3B:
    Grisham (2, Gray)
  • HR:
    Machado (6, 1st inning off Gray 1 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Machado 2 (28), Caratini 2 (19), Kim (10)
  • GIDP:
    Pham (2); Caratini (2)
  • Team RISP:
    3-12 (Machado 1-2, Profar 0-1, Pham 0-1, Darvish 0-1, Caratini 1-1, O'Grady 0-2, Grisham 0-1, Cronenworth 0-1, Kim 1-2)
  • Team LOB:
    6
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Kim (4, fielding)
  • DP:
    1 (Machado-Cronenworth-Profar)

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Y. Darvish (W, 4-1)7.0400010081-591.8181
N. Crismatt2.000002018-112.3018
TEAM9.0400012099-7099
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Darvish 16/25; Crismatt 2/6
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Darvish-14-16-14-15; Crismatt-1-3-3-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Darvish 4-7; Crismatt 2-2
  • Game Scores:
    Y Darvish 79

Scoring Summary

InningCOLSD
1stMachado homered to left (386 feet), Grisham scored.02
1stCronenworth scored on error, Profar safe at first on error by pitcher Gray.03
4thCaratini doubled to left, Profar scored and O'Grady scored.05
6thKim singled to center, Profar scored.06
6thDarvish scored on error, Machado safe at first on fielding error by shortstop Story, Grisham to second.07