WINZack WheelerZ. Wheeler(8-5)7.0 IP, 1 ER, 8 K, 2 BB
LOSSMax FriedM. Fried(7-6)5.0 IP, 4 ER, 6 K, 4 BB

Braves
Braves Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. PedersonRF0-550000121.228.293.411
O. Albies2B2-551200121.263.323.493
F. Freeman1B2-330211013.290.398.515
A. Riley3B1-440100116.273.359.462
D. SwansonSS2-44020017.235.293.445
S. VogtC2-440200125.228.317.386
A. AlmonteLF0-440000120.214.346.366
G. HerediaCF0-440000111.248.328.407
M. FriedP0-11000119.321.387.393
E. SantanaP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - E. AdrianzaPH0-11000002.254.333.431
S. NewcombP0-00000000.000.000.000
S. GreeneP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - O. ArciaPH0-00000105.218.267.345
TEAM9-353519138150
a-popped out to second for Santana in the 7th
b-walked for Greene in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Albies (30, Wheeler); Riley (16, Wheeler)
  • RBI:
    Freeman (56)
  • Team RISP:
    1-7 (Freeman 1-1, Almonte 0-2, Albies 0-1, Swanson 0-1, Riley 0-1, Heredia 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Freeman (3, 2nd base by Wheeler/Realmuto)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Albies (4, throw)

Braves
Braves Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Fried (L, 7-6)5.0644461100-644.46100
E. Santana1.010000018-103.2118
S. Newcomb1.011111014-75.9614
S. Greene1.000000011-89.6411
TEAM8.0855571143-89143
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Fried 14/24; Greene 2/3; Newcomb 2/5; Santana 2/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Fried-17-9-24-14; Greene-3-1-1-3; Newcomb-2-1-1-3; Santana-2-0-4-4
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Fried 5-3; Greene 2-1; Newcomb 1-1; Santana 2-1
  • Game Scores:
    M Fried 41

Phillies
Phillies Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. Segura2B1-440120113.312.366.446
J.T. RealmutoC1-332111213.269.366.450
B. HarperRF2-331201114.287.387.518
A. McCutchenLF1-440100120.229.351.445
R. Hoskins1B1-330111017.231.320.481
A. Bohm3B1-440100012.243.297.342
R. TorreyesSS1-331101021.278.331.391
L. WilliamsCF0-111001012.278.333.375
a - O. HerreraPH-CF0-22000007.241.294.392
Z. WheelerP0-330000210.150.150.200
A. BradleyP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - B. MillerPH0-11000004.235.330.429
R. SuarezP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM8-313158457143
a-flied out to left for Williams in the 6th
b-lined out to left for Bradley in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Harper (18, Fried); Segura (15, Fried); Hoskins (25, Newcomb)
  • HR:
    Realmuto (10, 1st inning off Fried 0 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Segura 2 (32), Realmuto (39), Hoskins (58)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Segura (2), Hoskins
  • Team RISP:
    1-12 (McCutchen 0-2, Segura 1-2, Wheeler 0-2, Realmuto 0-1, Hoskins 0-2, Bohm 0-3)
  • Team LOB:
    7
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Harper 3 (11, 2nd base off Fried/Vogt, 3rd base off Fried/Vogt, Home off Fried/Vogt); Hoskins (3, 2nd base off Fried/Vogt)
  • CS:
    Hoskins (2, 3rd base by Fried/Vogt)
  • Picked Off:
    Hoskins (2nd base, Fried)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Realmuto-Segura)

Phillies
Phillies Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Z. Wheeler (W, 8-5)7.0711280111-742.37111
A. Bradley1.020000024-183.0024
R. Suarez1.000010015-81.1515
TEAM9.0911380150-100150
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Wheeler 17/29; Bradley 2/5; Suárez 2/4
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Wheeler-13-17-25-19; Bradley-3-1-9-4; Suárez-2-2-1-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Wheeler 8-4; Bradley 1-2; Suárez 2-1
  • Game Scores:
    Z Wheeler 65

Scoring Summary

InningATLPHI
1stRealmuto homered to left (378 feet).01
3rdFreeman singled to left, Albies scored.11
4thSegura doubled to left, Williams scored and Torreyes scored.13
5thHarper stole home, Hoskins stole second.14
7thHoskins doubled to left, Realmuto scored.15