WINChris FlexenC. Flexen(10-5)6.2 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
LOSSMichael WachaM. Wacha(2-3)4.0 IP, 6 ER, 3 K, 3 BB

Mariners
Mariners Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J.P. CrawfordSS2-442201020.268.330.363
M. HanigerRF2-441201122.262.320.498
K. Seager3B1-441111018.221.298.438
T. France1B3-552330016.277.354.435
A. Toro2B0-331001128.246.322.462
J. FraleyLF2-441221124.246.416.441
L. TorrensDH0-550000221.216.290.442
J. KelenicCF2-440211124.135.228.213
C. RaleighC0-550000314.163.217.279
TEAM12-3838812769187
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    France (24, Wacha)
  • HR:
    France (11, 7th inning off Mazza 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    Seager (66), France 3 (48), Fraley 2 (25), Kelenic (14)
  • 2Out RBI:
    France, Kelenic
  • GIDP:
    Seager
  • Team RISP:
    6-14 (Seager 1-2, Haniger 1-1, Torrens 0-2, France 2-2, Fraley 1-1, Toro 0-1, Kelenic 1-2, Raleigh 0-3)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Fraley (8, 2nd base off Mazza/Zunino)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (France-Crawford-France)

Mariners
Mariners Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Flexen (W, 10-5)6.2722261113-713.75113
J. Smith1.100002019-136.5719
K. Middleton1.000001018-115.4618
TEAM9.0722291150-95150
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Smith 4/4; Middleton 1/3; Flexen 14/28
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Smith-2-3-6-2; Middleton-3-0-6-2; Flexen-15-11-25-19
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Smith 1-1; Middleton 1-1; Flexen 7-6
  • Game Scores:
    C Flexen 56

Rays
Rays Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
B. Lowe2B0-440010121.221.334.468
N. CruzDH2-440200018.285.361.521
J. Choi1B0-440000218.251.362.443
Y. Diaz3B1-440100114.257.368.368
J. WendleSS0-440000114.277.334.445
R. ArozarenaLF2-331211117.261.339.438
M. MargotRF1-440100013.246.290.388
K. KiermaierCF1-331101124.230.288.323
M. ZuninoC0-330000211.190.290.500
TEAM7-333327229150
  • Batting
  • 3B:
    Kiermaier (2, Flexen)
  • HR:
    Arozarena (15, 4th inning off Flexen 0 on, 2 Out)
  • RBI:
    Arozarena (49), Lowe (55)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Arozarena
  • GIDP:
    Wendle
  • Team RISP:
    0-3 (Kiermaier 0-1, Zunino 0-1, Lowe 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    6
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Lowe (9, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Lowe-Wendle-Choi)

Rays
Rays Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Wacha (L, 2-3)4.096633086-575.2686
D. Johnson1.000001018-103.3818
C. Mazza3.032224156-356.1656
L. Head1.000011027-171.5027
TEAM9.01288691187-119187
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Wacha
  • HBP:
    Toro (by Head)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Wacha 15/23; Johnson 2/3; Mazza 10/14; Head 2/5
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Wacha-11-11-18-17; Johnson-3-3-2-2; Mazza-8-15-4-7; Head-4-2-9-2
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Wacha 6-2; Johnson 1-1; Mazza 2-3; Head 0-2
  • Game Scores:
    M Wacha 20

Scoring Summary

InningSEATB
3rdSeager singled to right center, Crawford scored, Haniger to second.10
3rdFrance singled to right, Haniger scored, Seager to third.20
3rdFraley singled to right, France scored and Seager scored, Toro to second.40
3rdTorrens grounded into fielder's choice to shortstop, Toro scored on throwing error by second baseman Lowe, Fraley out at second, Torrens to second.50
4thFrance doubled to deep center, Crawford scored.60
4thArozarena homered to center (420 feet).61
5thLowe grounded out to pitcher, Kiermaier scored.62
7thFrance homered to left (407 feet).72
7thKelenic singled to right, Fraley scored.82