WINMax ScherzerM. Scherzer(14-4)8.0 IP, 0 ER, 9 K, 0 BB
LOSSDinelson LametD. Lamet(2-4)0.2 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 2 BB

Padres
Padres Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
T. GrishamCF0-440000117.243.333.416
A. Frazier2B0-330000011.302.367.406
M. Machado3B0-330000013.276.349.486
F. Tatis Jr.SS0-33000017.283.370.635
E. Hosmer1B1-330100213.268.337.394
T. PhamLF0-33000018.232.346.380
W. MyersRF0-330000315.254.340.440
A. NolaC0-33000005.255.331.336
B. SnellP0-00000000.118.118.118
N. CrismattP0-11000003.000.000.000
D. LametP0-00000000.000.167.000
P. JohnsonP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - J. MarisnickPH0-11000014.209.276.386
R. WeathersP0-00000000.160.192.280
E. PaganP0-00000000.000.000.000
A. AdamsP0-00000000.000.000.000
b - J. ProfarPH0-11000002.235.340.326
TEAM1-28280100998
a-struck out swinging for Johnson in the 6th
b-grounded to third for Adams in the 9th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Hosmer (24, Scherzer)
  • Team RISP:
    0-2 (Pham 0-1, Myers 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    1

Padres
Padres Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Snell0.200000011-64.2011
N. Crismatt2.120002030-222.9030
D. Lamet (L, 2-4)0.211121118-84.0618
P. Johnson1.111112117-112.8217
R. Weathers1.111101016-115.3616
E. Pagan0.233300117-114.2117
A. Adams1.012211031-153.5131
TEAM8.0988473140-84140
  • Pitching
  • IBB:
    Lux (by Johnson).
  • HBP:
    Betts (by Adams); Smith (by Adams); Lux (by Adams)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Johnson 3/6; Pagán 5/5; Snell 2/2; Adams 5/8; Lamet 2/5; Weathers 3/5; Crismatt 6/9
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Johnson-2-4-2-3; Pagán-1-2-3-5; Snell-2-0-2-2; Adams-5-3-4-3; Lamet-2-1-3-2; Weathers-4-1-2-4; Crismatt-5-3-7-7
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Johnson 1-1; Pagán 1-1; Snell 0-2; Adams 0-2; Lamet 1-0; Weathers 1-2; Crismatt 2-3
  • Game Scores:
    B Snell 52

Dodgers
Dodgers Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
M. BettsCF-RF2-442220022.274.378.514
M. Muncy1B1-441120113.255.375.537
T. Turner2B1-440101224.316.362.504
J. Turner3B1-551130013.273.363.466
C. SeagerSS1-44111007.280.374.457
W. SmithC0-221001122.268.379.509
S. Souza Jr.RF0-11000013.152.222.333
a - C. BellingerPH-CF1-221101012.160.237.295
G. LuxLF2-221201017.230.315.351
M. ScherzerP0-22000016.000.000.000
b - M. BeatyPH0-11000013.259.355.370
J. BruihlP0-00000000.0001.000.000
TEAM9-313189847142
a-walked for Souza Jr. in the 4th
b-struck out swinging for Scherzer in the 8th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Muncy (23, Pagán); Bellinger (8, Adams)
  • HR:
    J. Turner (24, 7th inning off Pagán 2 on, 2 Out); Seager (9, 4th inning off Lamet 0 on, 2 Out); Betts (21, 5th inning off Johnson 0 on, 0 Out)
  • RBI:
    J. Turner 3 (77), Seager (42), Betts 2 (53), Muncy 2 (83)
  • 2Out RBI:
    J. Turner (3), Seager
  • SF:
    Muncy
  • SH:
    Scherzer
  • Team RISP:
    3-9 (Scherzer 0-1, J. Turner 1-3, Betts 1-1, Muncy 1-2, T. Turner 0-1, Beaty 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    8
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    T. Turner (27, 2nd base off Crismatt/Nola)

Dodgers
Dodgers Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Scherzer (W, 14-4)8.010009092-622.1792
J. Bruihl1.00000006-41.296
TEAM9.010009098-6698
  • Pitching
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Scherzer 18/25; Bruihl 2/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Scherzer-13-19-14-15; Bruihl-1-0-0-3
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Scherzer 5-10; Bruihl 3-0
  • Game Scores:
    M Scherzer 89

Scoring Summary

InningSDLAD
4thSeager homered to center (405 feet).01
5thBetts homered to left (403 feet).02
7thMuncy doubled to deep right, Lux scored, Betts to third.03
7thJ. Turner homered to left center (396 feet), Betts scored and Muncy scored.06
8thBetts hit by pitch, Smith scored, Lux to second, Bellinger to third.07
8thMuncy hit sacrifice fly to left, Bellinger scored.08