WINAaron LoupA. Loup(2-0)0.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSJoe RossJ. Ross(3-7)5.0 IP, 5 ER, 5 K, 0 BB

Mets
Mets Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
J. Villar3B1-33110008.247.330.427
F. LindorSS3-44235009.216.313.362
D. SmithLF0-33000007.246.324.370
K. PillarLF0-00000000.244.283.420
P. Alonso1B1-33010008.245.332.444
B. McKinneyRF0-330000113.222.286.444
L. Guillorme2B1-33010018.282.440.282
M. WilliamsCF0-330000315.226.314.355
T. NidoC0-330000110.229.273.386
D. PetersonP1-11210004.077.143.154
A. LoupP0-00000000.000.000.000
M. CastroP0-00000000.000.000.000
S. LugoP0-00000000.000.000.000
a - B. DruryPH0-11000002.200.238.350
T. MayP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM7-27275750684
a-grounded to third for Lugo in the 7th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Peterson (1, Ross)
  • HR:
    Lindor 2 (8, 1st inning off Ross 1 on, 0 Out, 5th inning off Ross 1 on, 1 Out)
  • RBI:
    Lindor 5 (21)
  • SH:
    Villar
  • Team RISP:
    2-4 (Villar 0-1, Lindor 2-2, McKinney 0-1)
  • Team LOB:
    3
  • Baserunning
  • CS:
    Guillorme (2, 2nd base by Voth/Avila)
  • Fielding
  • DP:
    1 (Guillorme-Lindor-Alonso)

Mets
Mets Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Peterson4.221136094-545.3194
A. Loup (W, 2-0)0.110011017-101.8317
M. Castro0.200020020-92.6420
S. Lugo (H, 4)0.10000006-41.086
T. May1.010011020-124.0120
TEAM7.0411780157-89157
  • Pitching
  • WP:
    Peterson ( 2)
  • HBP:
    Harrison (by Peterson)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    May 3/4; Loup 1/3; Castro 1/4; Lugo 1/1; Peterson 7/20
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    May-3-3-4-2; Loup-2-2-5-1; Castro-5-1-1-2; Lugo-1-1-1-1; Peterson-15-9-20-10
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    May 1-0; Castro 1-1; Lugo 1-0; Peterson 4-4
  • Game Scores:
    D Peterson 59

Nationals
Nationals Hitting

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
K. SchwarberLF0-440000217.227.316.444
T. TurnerSS3-441300126.309.352.471
J. SotoRF1-220112122.266.401.422
J. Bell1B0-330001022.220.285.423
J. Harrison2B0-330000214.265.344.378
S. Castro3B0-220001016.236.287.308
A. AvilaC0-220001216.172.342.293
V. RoblesCF0-110002013.228.346.315
J. RossP0-11000002.316.316.316
a - J. MercerPH0-11000005.250.282.309
A. VothP0-00000000.500.667.500
b - R. ZimmermanPH0-11000004.276.305.528
R. HarperP0-00000000.000.000.000
TEAM4-242414178157
a-lined out to center for Ross in the 5th
b-grounded to third for Voth in the 6th
  • Batting
  • 2B:
    Turner (12, Peterson)
  • RBI:
    Soto (29)
  • 2Out RBI:
    Soto
  • GIDP:
    Bell
  • Team RISP:
    1-10 (Zimmerman 0-1, Avila 0-1, Harrison 0-2, Bell 0-2, Ross 0-1, Schwarber 0-1, Robles 0-1, Soto 1-1)
  • Team LOB:
    10
  • Baserunning
  • SB:
    Harrison (3, 2nd base off Peterson/Nido)
  • Fielding
  • E:
    Turner (9, throw)
  • DP:
    1 (Avila-Turner)

Nationals
Nationals Pitching

PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Ross (L, 3-7)5.065505267-504.5467
A. Voth1.010001012-82.6412
R. Harper1.00000005-51.135
TEAM7.075506284-6384
  • Pitching
  • HBP:
    Peterson (by Ross)
  • First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced:
    Ross 18/23; Harper 3/3; Voth 1/3
  • Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes:
    Ross-6-12-15-17; Harper-1-0-1-3; Voth-1-1-4-2
  • Ground Balls-Fly Balls:
    Ross 7-4; Harper 2-1; Voth 0-1
  • Game Scores:
    J Ross 40

Scoring Summary

InningNYMWSH
1stLindor homered to center (384 feet), Villar scored.20
3rdLindor singled to right center, Peterson scored.30
5thLindor homered to right (414 feet), Peterson scored.50
5thSoto singled to right, Turner scored.51