Lakers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
A. DavisA. DavisPF305-120-34-605511010+1214
L. JamesL. JamesSF2711-222-51-210163020-225
A. DrummondA. DrummondC216-110-01-3581302225-113
D. SchroderD. SchroderPG295-112-60-003342003-112
K. Caldwell-PopeK. Caldwell-PopeSG284-82-60-001161003+1710
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. DudleyJ. DudleySF40-20-10-002200000-10
A. McKinnieA. McKinnieSF11-10-00-000000000+12
K. KuzmaK. KuzmaSF273-50-02-206630000+78
M. GasolM. GasolC271-41-30-016741212+133
B. McLemoreB. McLemoreSG10-00-00-000000000+10
A. CarusoA. CarusoSG194-81-40-012350112+139
T. Horton-TuckerT. Horton-TuckerSG142-61-21-20111201106
W. MatthewsW. MatthewsG113-62-50-000002010+18
M. MorrisM. MorrisPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
M. HarrellM. HarrellCDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM45-9611-359-158344230145916110
 46.9%31.4%60.0%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 12
Points in Paint: 62
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 10 (9)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Pelicans
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. JohnsonJ. JohnsonPF264-110-20-313430024-168
N. MarshallN. MarshallSF356-134-62-206671071-818
W. HernangomezW. HernangomezC308-110-03-5491310224-1619
E. BledsoeE. BledsoeSG225-92-41-204420200-1213
N. Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerSG375-152-82-213451040-214
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
W. GabrielW. GabrielF201-40-22-204400106+44
J. NunnallyJ. NunnallySF60-00-00-001100010+20
D. LouzadaD. LouzadaSF190-20-10-001110031-160
J. HayesJ. HayesC204-70-02-225731002+410
K. Lewis Jr.K. Lewis Jr.PG264-61-23-303341020012
W. IwunduW. IwunduSFDNP-SPRAINED LEFT SHOULDER
L. BallL. BallPGDNP-RIGHT THUMB INJURY
TEAM37-789-2515-21839472645211898
 47.4%36.0%71.4%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 15
Points in Paint: 54
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 21 (23)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1