Premiership Rugby Standings - 2024

Premiership Rugby

Gallagher PremiershipGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Northampton SaintsNTHMP1290303192704334628+4944
2HarlequinsHQUIN1270503132524534639+6137
3Bath RugbyBATH1270503242914435639+3337
4SaracensSARAC1270503282634536628+6536
5Exeter ChiefsEXET1270503502715139617+7935
6Leicester TigersLEICS1270502932543632325+3933
7Sale SharksSALE1270502222603034314-3832
8Bristol RugbyBTL1260603273004342426+2730
9Gloucester RugbyGLOUC12309025434933476410-9522
10Newcastle FalconsNEWC12001201653851956134-2204

Standings are updated with the completion of each game

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points