Gallagher Premiership Standings - 2022

Gallagher Premiership

2021-22GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Leicester TigersLEICS5500014976198303+7323
2HarlequinsHQUIN430101351012013314+3416
3SaracensSARAC4301014662156213+8415
4Exeter ChiefsEXET530201371031912213+3415
5Northampton SaintsNTHMP43010103911111112+1214
6Newcastle FalconsNEWC5302094951112011-113
7Sale SharksSALE521201261301616213-413
8Gloucester RugbyGLOUC521201351471718213-1213
9WaspsWASPS42020107731210123+3411
10London IrishIRISH502301171361616224-198
11Worcester WarriorsWORCS51040961801225213-847
12Bristol RugbyBTL5104071155819000-844
13Bath RugbyBATH4004069136818033-673

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points