Premiership Rugby Standings - 2023

Premiership Rugby

Gallagher PremiershipGPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1SaracensSARAC13120104122874933808+12556
2Sale SharksSALE13100303522594629718+9348
3Exeter ChiefsEXET1370603233104238336+1334
4Northampton SaintsNTHMP1360703623844653639-2233
5Gloucester RugbyGLOUC1360702893003937448-1132
6HarlequinsHQUIN1260603033074142437-431
7Leicester TigersLEICS1351703123554048538-4330
8Newcastle FalconsNEWC1250702863193745426-3326
9London IrishIRISH12408030930838424610+126
10Bath RugbyBATH1240802773003339268-2324
WaspsWASPS410301041211215224-178
11Bristol RugbyBTL1231802563523742538-9622
13Worcester WarriorsWORCS3102074861013101-125

Standings are updated with the completion of each game

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points