Gallagher Premiership Standings - 2023

Gallagher Premiership

2022-23GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Exeter ChiefsEXET33000103831411202+2014
2Bristol RugbyBTL430101091031512202+614
3Leicester TigersLEICS320109766139213+3111
4Sale SharksSALE22000664285202+2410
5SaracensSARAC22000716698202+510
6HarlequinsHQUIN310201091041515224+58
7London IrishIRISH31020103921512213+117
8Gloucester RugbyGLOUC21010666298213+47
9Northampton SaintsNTHMP3102081921013112-116
10WaspsWASPS310206881810112-136
11Newcastle FalconsNEWC41030871301318202-436
12Worcester WarriorsWORCS3102074861013101-125
13Bath RugbyBATH3003080107813112-272

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points