Gallagher Premiership Standings - 2022

Gallagher Premiership

2021-22GPWDLByeFATFTATBPLBPBPPDP
1Leicester TigersLEICS990002791503216505+12941
2SaracensSARAC961203051653320426+14032
3Northampton SaintsNTHMP960302772253527516+5230
4HarlequinsHQUIN950402472013622549+4629
5Exeter ChiefsEXET1060402291953021224+3428
6Gloucester RugbyGLOUC951302392262828426+1328
7London IrishIRISH1033402822764035628+626
8Newcastle FalconsNEWC941401742052225112-3120
9WaspsWASPS930602292392832347-1019
10Worcester WarriorsWORCS1031601943422550415-14819
11Sale SharksSALE931501952072424213-1217
12Bristol RugbyBTL930601732562033202-8314
13Bath RugbyBATH900901612971838044-1364

Standings are updated with the completion of each game.

  • GP: Games Played
  • W: Games Won
  • D: Games Drawn
  • L: Games Lost
  • Bye: Bye Games
  • F: Points For
  • A: Points Against
  • TF: Tries For
  • TA: Tries Against
  • TBP: Bonus Points Try
  • LBP: Bonus Points Losing
  • BP: Bonus Points
  • PD: Points Difference
  • P: Points