ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    11-7-18, 40 PTS
    1
    11-7-18, 40 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    13-10-13, 49 PTS
    3
    13-10-13, 49 PTS
    Jamie McCormack - 88'
    Scott McBride - 49', 74'
    Ally Love - 68'

    Stenhousem'r v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5R. Meechan
    23'
    #4S. Malcolm
    #3E. Murray
    #2J. McCormack
    84'
    88'
    #6S. Stirling
    90'+3'
    #7J. Robertson
    #11A. Cook
    78'
    #10M. Gilhaney
    #8K. Millar
    19'
    65'
    #9C. McMenamin
    Substitutions
    #18C. Mazana-Martinez
    #8K. Millar
    65'
    #19L. Small
    #11A. Cook
    78'
    Bench
    #14J. Scotland
    #16A. Marenghi
    #12L. Mccroary
    #17J. Barclay
    #15C. Summers
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    83'
    #11A. Love
    14'
    68'
    #7M. Ferry
    83'
    #10P. Willis
    45'
    #9S. McBride
    49'
    74'
    Substitutions
    #14S. Georgiev
    #10P. Willis
    45'
    84'
    #15P. Archibald
    #4G. Fisher
    83'
    #12A. Barrowman
    #7M. Ferry
    83'
    90'+3'
    Bench
    #16R. Talu
    #18D. Petrie
    #19Y. Kerjean
    #17B. Lochhead

    Match Leaders

    STEARFC
    Total Shots
    11
    5
    A. CookD
    3 SOG, 0 G
    5
    Total Shots
    9
    6
    S. McBrideM
    5 SOG, 2 G
    6
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    9
    C. McCabeG
    3 GA
    9
    Saves
    9
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    9

    Game Information

    Stenhousemuir, Scotland

    Stenhousemuir 1-3 Albion Rovers

    Albion win over Stenhousemuir not enough for play-off place
    May 17, 2024, 12:59 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STESTE
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STE
    STE
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    1
    0
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    0
    2013/14 Scottish Cup, Round 5
    FT
    @ ARFC
    2
    0
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Real Madrid to end Ballon d'Or boycott with Kylian Mbappé nominated - sources

    Real Madrid to end Ballon d'Or boycott with Kylian Mbappé nominated - sources

    Real Madrid will have representation at the Ballon d'Or award again, with Kylian Mbappé leading the team's delegation at the event on Monday in London, sources have told ESPN.

    25m

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Galatasaray's Victor Osimhen bracing for 'chaos' in Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce

    Victor Osimhen is bracing for chaos in Monday's Istanbul derby against Fenerbahce, with the Nigeria striker hoping for a victory that would move Galatasaray six points clear of their rivals in the Turkish Super Lig title race.

    40m

    A global experiment: Can ESPN predict the Ballon d'Or awards?

    A global experiment: Can ESPN predict the Ballon d'Or awards?

    The Ballon d'Or awards are typically tough to predict, but can ESPN and our global resources do just that?

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.