ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    10-7-10, 37 PTS
    1
    10-7-10, 37 PTS
    FT
    STE
    StenhousemuirStenhousem'rSTE
    9-6-12, 33 PTS
    1
    9-6-12, 33 PTS
    Ally Love - 78'
    Ross Meechan - 63'

    Albion v Stenhousem'r

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #5R. Dunlop
    #6M. Dunlop
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #8R. Davidson
    #4G. Fisher
    77'
    #11A. Love
    78'
    #7M. Ferry
    65'
    #9A. Barrowman
    #10P. Archibald
    70'
    Substitutions
    #15S. Georgiev
    #7M. Ferry
    65'
    #16C. Mcrobbie
    #10P. Archibald
    70'
    #12R. Talu
    #4G. Fisher
    77'
    Bench
    #14D. Young
    #17B. Lochhead
    Starters
    #1C. McCabe
    #5R. Meechan
    63'
    68'
    #4E. Murray
    #3C. Summers
    #2J. McCormack
    #8K. Millar
    #6J. Robertson
    #11M. Gilhaney
    #7S. Stirling
    #10J. Scotland
    83'
    #9C. McMenamin
    89'
    90'
    Substitutions
    #19A. Cook
    #10J. Scotland
    83'
    87'
    #18L. Small
    #9C. McMenamin
    90'
    Bench
    #17S. Robertson
    #16C. Mazana-Martinez
    #14S. Malcolm
    #15L. Mccroary
    #12A. Marenghi

    Match Leaders

    ARFCSTE
    Total Shots
    11
    2
    A. LoveF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    C. McMenaminF
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    1
    Saves
    1
    C. McCabeG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Coatbridge, Scotland

    Albion Rovers 1-1 Stenhousemuir

    Ally Love rescues a point for Albion Rovers
    May 17, 2024, 01:03 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    ARFCARFC
    KOHTFT
    STESTE
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    ARFC
    ARFC
    Last 5 Matchups
    STE
    STE
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    2
    2013/14 Scottish Cup, Round 5
    FT
    @ ARFC
    0
    1
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STE
    0
    4
    2012/13 Scottish Division Two, 2012/2013 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ ARFC
    3

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Carling Knockout LIVE updates - Kaizer Chiefs, Orlando Pirates, Mamelodi Sundowns in action

    Carling Knockout LIVE updates - Kaizer Chiefs, Orlando Pirates, Mamelodi Sundowns in action

    The Carling Knockout -- South Africa's League Cup -- kicked off over the weekend. Tuesday evening sees all of the 'big three' in action.

    6m

    Xhaka, Embolo to return for Switzerland after fake COVID-19 documents case

    Xhaka, Embolo to return for Switzerland after fake COVID-19 documents case

    Granit Xhaka was restored as captain of Switzerland on Tuesday after missing four games because he admitted using fake vaccination certificates during the COVID-19 pandemic.

    30m

    Arsenal's Alessia Russo motivated by Harry Kane, Alexia Putellas Ballon d'Or wins

    Arsenal's Alessia Russo motivated by Harry Kane, Alexia Putellas Ballon d'Or wins

    Alessia Russo says watching role model Harry Kane win the men's Ballon d'Or has given her extra motivation as Arsenal look to get their season back on track.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.