ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    10-2-8, 32 PTS
    1
    10-2-8, 32 PTS
    FT
    ARFC
    Albion RoversAlbionARFC
    8-3-8, 27 PTS
    2
    8-3-8, 27 PTS
    Adam Brown - 24'
    Steven Boyd - 15', 44'

    Airdrieonians v Albion

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1R. Ferguson
    #4J. Gorman
    #3D. Boateng
    #5K. MacDonald
    #2S. Mcintosh
    #6R. Conroy
    #8D. Cairns
    #11I. Russell
    72'
    #7A. Brown
    24'
    #9A. Ryan
    #10J. McKay
    81'
    Substitutions
    #16M. Loudon
    #11I. Russell
    72'
    #12K. Schmidt
    #10J. McKay
    81'
    Bench
    #18C. Mclaughlin
    #14R. Leighton
    #19J. Higgins
    #17M. Kerridge
    #15C. Scullion
    Starters
    #1R. Stewart
    #6M. Dunlop
    #5R. Dunlop
    64'
    #3K. Turnbull
    #2A. Reid
    #4G. Fisher
    #10P. Willis
    90'+1'
    #11S. McBride
    66'
    #8R. Davidson
    #9C. Shields
    58'
    #7S. Boyd
    15'
    44'
    Substitutions
    #12R. Gilmour
    #9C. Shields
    58'
    #14M. Ferry
    #11S. McBride
    66'
    #15C. Ferguson
    #10P. Willis
    90'+1'
    Bench
    #18P. Archibald
    #16J. Gallagher
    #17D. Potts
    #19R. Mcmanus

    Match Leaders

    AIRARFC
    Total Shots
    7
    6
    A. BrownM
    2 SOG, 1 G
    6
    Total Shots
    7
    4
    S. BoydF
    3 SOG, 2 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    R. FergusonG
    2 GA
    2
    Saves
    6
    R. StewartG
    1 GA
    6

    Game Information

    Airdrie, Scotland

    Airdrieonians 1-2 Albion Rovers

    Airdrie and Brechin suffer home defeats in Ladbrokes League One
    May 17, 2024, 12:50 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    AIRAIR
    KOHTFT
    ARFCARFC
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    AIR
    AIR
    Last 5 Matchups
    ARFC
    ARFC
    2
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    0
    2016/17 Scottish League One, 2016/2017 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    2
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    2
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ ARFC
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2016/17 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick leaves Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Man United head coach Michael Carrick leaves Carrington amid doubts over his future

    Under-fire head coach Michael Carrick has arrived at Carrington after Manchester United chief executive Omar Berrada and director of football Jason Wilcox held talks over his future.

    11m

    England U15s walk off after alleged racism in World Cup game vs. Republic of Ireland

    England U15s walk off after alleged racism in World Cup game vs. Republic of Ireland

    An England match at FIFA's new Under-15 World Cup has been abandoned after their players walked off the field following an allegation of racism.

    22m

    Virgil van Dijk: No one can replicate Mohamed Salah but new-look Liverpool attack has to step up

    Virgil van Dijk: No one can replicate Mohamed Salah but new-look Liverpool attack has to step up

    Liverpool's revamped forward line has done well enough to ensure Mohamed Salah's name has never been mentioned at Anfield this season but captain Virgil van Dijk knows the next generation still have work to do.

    1h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.