ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BET
    Real BetisBetisBET
    7-10-4, 31 PTS
    2
    7-10-4, 31 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    13-5-2, 44 PTS
    4
    13-5-2, 44 PTS
    Isco - 56', 59'
    Ferran Torres - 21', 48', 90'+2'
    João Félix - 90'

    Betis v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Willian José
    12
    Diao
    38
    Isco
    22
    2
    Henrique
    11
    Roca
    21
    Cardoso
    4
    Abner
    20
    Bellerín
    2
    Papastathopoulos
    19
    Pezzella
    6
    Silva
    13
    Substitutions
    #8N. Fekir
    #38A. Diao
    45'
    #9B. Iglesias
    #12Willian José
    45'
    #27S. Altimira
    #4J. Cardoso
    73'
    Bench
    #33X. Pleguezuelo
    #34R. Visus
    #17R. Sánchez
    #16J. Cruz
    #30F. Vieites
    #42P. Busto
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    Torres
    7
    3
    Yamal
    27
    Gündogan
    22
    Pedri
    8
    de Jong
    21
    Balde
    3
    Koundé
    23
    Cubarsí
    33
    Araujo
    4
    Peña
    13
    Substitutions
    #19V. Roque
    #9R. Lewandowski
    63'
    90'+6'
    #32F. López
    #8Pedri
    71'
    #14J. Félix
    #33P. Cubarsí
    81'
    90'
    Bench
    #18O. Romeu
    #20S. Roberto
    #31D. Kochen
    #38M. Guiu
    #26A. Astralaga
    #39H. Fort

    Match Leaders

    BETBAR
    Total Shots
    22
    3
    IscoM
    3 SOG, 2 G
    3
    Total Shots
    7
    5
    F. TorresF
    3 SOG, 3 G
    5
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    2
    1
    H. BellerínD
    4 GA
    1
    Saves
    13
    2
    I. PeñaG
    2 GA
    2

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Crew Member:Jesús Gil Manzano

    Video Highlights

    Barca survive Betis scare with Torres hat trick

    Barcelona secured a last-gasp 4-2 win at Real Betis on Sunday, as stoppage-time goals from substitute Joao Felix and striker Ferran Torres, who completed his hat-trick, helped to ease the pressure on manager Xavi Hernandez in a stuttering season.
    Jan 22, 2025, 04:33 am - Reuters

    Match Timeline

    BETBET
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    BET
    BAR

    36%

    Possession

    64%

    5

    Shots on Goal

    4

    14

    Shots

    11

    12

    Fouls Committed

    9

    1

    Yellow Cards

    2

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    3

    Corners Won

    4

    0

    Saves

    2

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BET
    BET
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    0
    2023-24 LALIGA
    FT
    @ BAR
    5
    0
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    4
    1
    2022-23 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BET
    2
    2
    2022-23 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    FT-Pens
    @ BET
    2
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BET
    2

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Athletic Club9333+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Getafe10235-109
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Athletic Club vs. Getafe - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Athletic Club vs. Getafe, 10/25/2026

    5h

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott sent off for two yellows inside a minute

    Liverpool loanee Harvey Elliott was sent off for two yellow card in under a minute during Valencia's 2-1 defeat to Villareal in LaLiga on Saturday.

    5h

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for El Clásico debut, how have other British stars fared?

    As Anthony Gordon prepares for his first El Clásico, we look at how other British stars got on in this storied fixture.

    8h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.