ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    BET
    Real BetisBetisBET
    9-4-6, 31 PTS
    1
    9-4-6, 31 PTS
    FT
    BAR
    BarcelonaBarcelonaBAR
    16-2-1, 50 PTS
    2
    16-2-1, 50 PTS
    Jules Koundé - 85' OG
    William Carvalho - 90'+5'
    Raphinha - 65'
    Robert Lewandowski - 80'

    Betis v Barcelona

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary
    • Videos

    Formations & Lineups

    Soccer pitch
    Iglesias
    9
    Canales
    10
    Fekir
    8
    Henrique
    11
    Carvalho
    14
    Rodríguez
    5
    Abner
    20
    Ruibal
    24
    Luiz Felipe
    19
    Pezzella
    16
    Silva
    13
    Substitutions
    #18A. Guardado
    #14W. Carvalho
    62'
    67'
    #7Juanmi
    #8N. Fekir
    63'
    #28R. Sánchez
    #11L. Henrique
    77'
    #12Willian José
    #9B. Iglesias
    77'
    #23Y. Sabaly
    #24A. Ruibal
    78'
    Bench
    #3E. González
    #25D. Martín
    #33J. Miranda
    #2M. Montoya
    #6V. Ruiz
    #1C. Bravo
    #17Joaquín
    Soccer pitch
    Lewandowski
    9
    1
    Gavi
    6
    Raphinha
    22
    1
    Busquets
    5
    Pedri
    8
    de Jong
    21
    Balde
    28
    Koundé
    23
    Christensen
    15
    Araujo
    4
    ter Stegen
    1
    Substitutions
    #10A. Fati
    #22Raphinha
    80'
    #11F. Torres
    #6Gavi
    84'
    #19F. Kessié
    #8Pedri
    90'
    Bench
    #24E. García
    #20S. Roberto
    #18J. Alba
    #38Á. Alarcón
    #13I. Peña
    #17M. Alonso
    #32P. Torre
    #36A. Tenas

    Match Leaders

    BETBAR
    Total Shots
    10
    2
    S. CanalesM
    0 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Total Shots
    9
    4
    R. LewandowskiF
    1 SOG, 1 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    5
    37
    G. RodríguezM
    45 PASS
    37
    Accurate Passes
    21
    98
    F. de JongM
    105 PASS
    98
    Saves
    13
    1
    R. SilvaG
    2 GA
    1
    Saves
    1
    1
    M. ter StegenG
    1 GA
    1

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Crew Member:Ricardo de Burgos Bengoetxea

    Video Highlights

    Lewandowski scores, Barça beats Betis to reach 50-point mark

    — With another goal by Robert Lewandowski and yet another victory, Barcelona reached the 50-point mark and continued to show its strength going into the second half of the Spanish league.
    Feb 2, 2024, 07:21 am - AP

    Match Timeline

    BETBET
    KOHTFT
    BARBAR

    Team Stats

    BET
    BAR

    0%

    Possession

    0%

    0

    Shots on Goal

    0

    0

    Shots

    0

    0

    Fouls Committed

    0

    0

    Yellow Cards

    0

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    0

    Corners Won

    0

    0

    Saves

    0

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    BET
    BET
    Last 5 Matchups
    BAR
    BAR
    2
    2022-23 Spanish Supercopa, Semifinals
    FT-Pens
    @ BET
    2
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BET
    2
    1
    2021-22 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    0
    2
    2020-2021 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BET
    3
    2
    2020-2021 LaLiga
    FT
    @ BAR
    5

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético  close gap to Barça

    Álvarez's 1st LaLiga home goal in 11 months sees Atlético close gap to Barça

    Julián Álvarez scored his first LaLiga goal in eight months as Atlético Madrid beat Deportivo 1-0 to climb to within two points of leaders Barcelona.

    37m

    Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña - Game Highlights

    Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Atletico Madrid vs. Deportivo La Coruña, 10/24/2026

    1h

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Valencia vs. Villarreal - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Valencia vs. Villarreal, 10/24/2026

    3h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.