ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    RC Celta Fortuna

    RC Celta Fortuna

    • 3-2-4
    • 15th in Spanish LALIGA 2
    • Home
    • Fixtures
    • Results
    • Squad
    • Statistics
    • Transfers
    • Table
    • VideoExternal Link

    Fixtures

    GIR
     
    25/10
    12:30 am
     
    CEL

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    1
     
    LIVE!
     
    1
    TEN

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    4
    FT
     
    1
    RSO2

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    RSG
    3
    FT
     
    2
    CEL

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    1
     
    FT
     
    1
    CDS

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    ALM
    2
    FT
     
    0
    CEL

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    0
     
    FT
    4
    EIB

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEU
    0
     
    FT
    2
    CEL

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    1
     
    FT
    2
    CAS

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    4
    FT
     
    2
    AND

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CAD
    0
     
    FT
     
    0
    CEL

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    CEL
    2
    FT
     
    0
    UDO

    Club Friendly

    No News Available

    2026-27 LALIGA 2 Table

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Almería10802+1324
    Castellón10721+1423
    Eibar10712+922
    Sporting Gijón10613+219
    Girona10532+818
    Mallorca10532+718
    Granada10523+317
    Burgos10523+317
    Real Oviedo10523+317
    CD Sabadell10442+216
    Eldense10424014
    Real Valladolid10334+112
    Tenerife9333-212
    Córdoba10406-512
    RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
    Las Palmas10325-611
    Leganés10325-911
    FC Andorra10316-410
    Real Sociedad II10226-78
    Cádiz10145-27
    Ceuta10127-135
    Albacete10019-161
    Table

    2026-27 Team Leaders

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    9

    Alvaro MarinF #9

    5
    Matches9
    Assists1
    10

    Óscar MarcosM #10

    2
    Matches9
    Assists1
    15

    Aldrine KibetM #15

    2
    Matches7
    Assists1
    Full Team Statistics

    Rankings

    Spanish LALIGA 2

    Goal Difference
    -1
    13th
    Goals Scored
    14
    Tied-8th
    Assists
    9
    Tied-9th
    Goals Conceded
    15
    Tied-15th
    All Team Rankings
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.