NHL Team Goaltending Stats 2026-27

RK
Team
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
11
12
12
12
15
16
17
18
18
20
20
22
23
24
25
26
26
28
29
30
31
32
GP
GA/GWLOTLSAGASSV%SOSOSASOSSOS%
17
2.24
11
3
3
429
38
391
.911
0
0
0
.000
16
2.25
9
5
2
367
36
331
.909
3
11
5
.455
18
2.33
13
3
2
406
42
364
.899
2
0
0
.000
17
2.35
12
4
1
466
40
426
.916
2
0
0
.000
18
2.72
11
5
2
462
49
413
.898
0
5
4
.800
15
2.87
7
6
2
406
43
363
.905
1
5
4
.800
17
2.88
9
7
1
450
49
401
.903
1
0
0
.000
16
2.94
11
5
0
400
47
353
.885
0
4
3
.750
16
2.94
9
5
2
387
47
340
.885
1
0
0
.000
16
2.94
7
4
5
466
47
419
.899
0
11
6
.545
17
2.94
7
7
3
429
50
379
.888
1
16
13
.813
17
3.00
11
3
3
450
51
399
.891
2
6
3
.500
15
3.00
10
3
2
371
45
326
.886
0
4
3
.750
14
3.00
7
7
0
382
42
340
.897
1
5
5
1.000
17
3.06
10
6
1
459
52
407
.898
0
6
5
.833
16
3.13
7
7
2
459
50
409
.897
1
0
0
.000
16
3.19
10
3
3
453
51
402
.893
2
8
7
.875
17
3.24
9
6
2
463
55
408
.885
0
4
2
.500
17
3.24
8
7
2
505
55
450
.896
0
5
3
.600
15
3.33
7
5
3
409
50
359
.880
1
3
0
.000
18
3.33
4
10
4
526
60
466
.891
0
5
3
.600
14
3.36
5
7
2
400
47
353
.891
0
0
0
.000
14
3.43
8
6
0
387
48
339
.885
0
0
0
.000
16
3.44
7
8
1
478
55
423
.887
0
0
0
.000
17
3.47
10
6
1
431
59
372
.869
1
0
0
.000
17
3.53
7
9
1
514
60
454
.892
0
6
5
.833
17
3.53
6
8
3
494
60
434
.884
0
0
0
.000
15
3.53
9
5
1
457
53
404
.888
0
9
7
.778
16
3.56
5
9
2
439
57
383
.874
2
7
4
.571
16
3.81
8
7
1
436
61
375
.864
0
0
0
.000
17
3.94
4
12
1
519
67
452
.881
0
0
0
.000
18
4.61
3
14
1
562
83
479
.855
0
0
0
.000

Glossary

  • GP:Games Played
  • GA/G:Goals Against Average
  • W:Wins
  • L:Losses
  • OTL:Overtime Losses
  • SA:Shots Against
  • GA:Goals Against
  • S:Saves
  • SV%:Save Percentage
  • SO:Shutouts
  • SOSA:Shootout Shots Against
  • SOS:Shootout Saves
  • SOS%:Shootout Save Percentage