ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    LALIGA
    SEV
    SevillaSevillaSEV
    17-6-12, 57 PTS
    3
    17-6-12, 57 PTS
    FT
    ATM
    Atlético MadridAtléticoATM
    12-7-16, 43 PTS
    1
    12-7-16, 43 PTS
    Luis Fabiano - 5'
    Álvaro Negredo - 13' Pen, 40' Pen
    Tiago - 8'

    Sevilla v Atlético

    • Gamecast
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1A. Palop
    #14J. Escudé
    #15M. Stankevicius
    #2F. Fazio
    #18F. Navarro
    32'
    33'
    #24A. Konko
    82'
    #11Renato
    #8D. Zokora
    #6Adriano
    #16D. Capel
    #7J. Navas
    #19Á. Negredo
    13'
    40'
    #10L. Fabiano
    5'
    42'
    Substitutions
    #25D. Perotti
    #18F. Navarro
    33'
    #21L. Acosta
    #10L. Fabiano
    42'
    #23Lolo
    #21L. Acosta
    73'
    Bench
    #24A. Konko
    #22Romaric
    #2F. Fazio
    #13J. Varas
    #16D. Capel
    #15M. Stankevicius
    Starters
    #13D. de Gea
    #18Á. Domínguez
    #16Juanito
    #21L. Perea
    38'
    #24L. Cabrera
    90'
    #2J. Valera
    #5Tiago
    8'
    #6I. Camacho
    #9J. Jurado
    #19J. Reyes
    75'
    #58I. Baldé
    81'
    #10S. Agüero
    12'
    81'
    #14E. Salvio
    59'
    Substitutions
    #20Simão
    #19J. Reyes
    75'
    #58I. Baldé
    #10S. Agüero
    81'
    Bench
    #1S. Asenjo
    #10S. Agüero
    #18Á. Domínguez
    #3A. López
    #12P. Assunção
    #7D. Forlán
    #16Juanito
    #8R. García

    Match Leaders

    SEVATM
    Total Shots
    19
    3
    Á. NegredoF
    2 SOG, 2 G
    3
    Total Shots
    19
    4
    J. ReyesM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Accurate Passes
    14
    32
    J. EscudéD
    39 PASS
    32
    Accurate Passes
    5
    42
    TiagoM
    53 PASS
    42
    Saves
    1
    2
    A. PalopG
    1 GA
    2
    Saves
    13
    5
    D. de GeaG
    3 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Sevilla, Spain

    Referee:Alfonso Perez Burrull

    Referee:Alfonso Pérez Burrull

    Referee:Alfonso Perez Burrull

    Sussex fight out tense draw

    A day of several twists and turns saw the match going down to the wire and 17 wickets falling but the Indians would have been sorely disappointed at not being able to pick up that one last wicket to win their tour opener
    Feb 25, 2020, 03:24 pm - The Bulletin by George Binoy

    Match Timeline

    SEVSEV
    KOHTFT
    ATMATM

    Team Stats

    SEV
    ATM

    50%

    Possession

    50%

    8

    Shots on Goal

    3

    11

    Shots

    13

    19

    Fouls Committed

    16

    2

    Yellow Cards

    4

    0

    Red Cards

    0

    12

    Corners Won

    1

    2

    Saves

    5

    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    SEV
    SEV
    Last 5 Matchups
    ATM
    ATM
    1
    2009-2010 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ATM
    2
    1
    2008-2009 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ SEV
    0
    1
    2008-2009 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ATM
    0
    1
    2007-2008 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ SEV
    2
    3
    2007-2008 Spanish Primera División
    FT
    @ ATM
    4

    Spanish LALIGA Standings

    TeamGPWDLGDP
    Barcelona9900+3027
    Atlético de Madrid10811+1225
    Real Madrid9702+1421
    Real Betis9612+219
    Real Sociedad9513016
    Sevilla9423-214
    Alavés10334+312
    Villarreal10334+112
    Celta Vigo9252+311
    Deportivo10253011
    Osasuna9324-811
    Racing Santander10325-1111
    Levante9243-210
    Elche10244-310
    Athletic Club8233-19
    Getafe9234-69
    Rayo Vallecano9234-89
    Espanyol10226-28
    Valencia10136-106
    Málaga10055-125
    Full Table

    LALIGA News

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    Alex Freeman adding to banner 2026 with goal

    See why Alex Freeman is adding to his stellar year with another sensational goal.

    11h

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Barcelona making final preparations for Real Madrid

    Check out what Barcelona is doing in the final hours before they take on Real Madrid in El Clasico.

    13h

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologizes to Atlético Madrid fans over bid to join Barcelona

    Julián Álvarez apologized to Atlético Madrid fans for attempting to force a departure from the club in the summer after ending his LaLiga goal drought.

    14h

    All LALIGA News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.