ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    STR
    StranraerStranraerSTR
    13-6-14, 45 PTS
    4
    13-6-14, 45 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    11-7-15, 40 PTS
    0
    11-7-15, 40 PTS
    Craig Malcolm - 11'
    William Gibson - 31'
    Andrew Stirling - 78'
    Kyle Turner - 88'

    Stranraer v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1C. Belford
    49'
    #8S. Bell
    #2S. Robertson
    #15L. Dick
    #4C. Pettigrew
    #7P. Cairney
    #23R. Thomson
    81'
    #33W. Gibson
    31'
    45'+1'
    #10A. Stirling
    78'
    #20M. McGuigan
    70'
    #9C. Malcolm
    11'
    43'
    75'
    Substitutions
    #12C. Kemp
    #20M. McGuigan
    70'
    #14J. Longworth
    #9C. Malcolm
    75'
    #16K. Turner
    #23R. Thomson
    81'
    88'
    Bench
    #6C. Aitken
    #24S. Rumsby
    #11S. Mccloskey
    #13M. Currie
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3K. MacDonald
    #2C. O'Neil
    #8Hugo Faria
    45'
    #4M. Fitzpatrick
    #11D. Cox
    64'
    #7J. Thompson
    #10B. Prunty
    #9J. Lister
    72'
    Substitutions
    #16N. Cadden
    #8Hugo Faria
    45'
    #15A. Brown
    #11D. Cox
    64'
    #19D. Mackin
    #9J. Lister
    72'
    Bench
    #18S. Stewart
    #14J. Bain
    #17R. Ferguson
    #12D. Ferguson

    Match Leaders

    STRAIR
    Total Shots
    4
    P. CairneyM
    2 SOG, 0 G
    4
    Total Shots
    2
    S. CrightonD
    1 SOG, 0 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    1
    2
    C. BelfordG
    0 GA
    2
    Saves
    3
    N. ParryG
    4 GA
    3

    Game Information

    Stranraer, Scotland

    Stranraer 4-0 Airdrieonians

    Craig Malcolm scores on landmark appearance as Stranraer thrash Airdrie
    May 17, 2024, 01:01 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    STRSTR
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    STR
    STR
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    1
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ STR
    3
    1
    2015/16 Scottish League One, 2015/2016 Scottish League One
    FT
    @ AIR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ STR
    0
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    1

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Portland Thorns FC vs. North Carolina Courage, 10/24/2026

    3h

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC - Game Highlights

    Watch the Game Highlights from Utah Royals vs. Seattle Reign FC, 10/24/2026

    3h

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Vanderbilt's Darren Ambrose: 'I couldn't ask for a better group'

    Ambrose exudes love and pride as he watches the No. 1 Commodores celebrate its fifth SEC regular season championship under his leadership and reflects on the teams special traits.

    4h

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.