ESPN
    • NBA
    • Basketball
    • Boxing
    • MLB
    • NCAAM
    • NCAAW
    • WNBA
    • Football
    • More Sports
    • Listen
    • Fantasy
    • Disney+
    • Search
    SPFL League One
    DFA
    Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineDFA
    5-1-2, 16 PTS
    1
    5-1-2, 16 PTS
    FT
    AIR
    AirdrieoniansAirdrieoniansAIR
    4-1-3, 13 PTS
    1
    4-1-3, 13 PTS
    Michael Moffat - 74'
    George Hunter - 18'

    Dunfermline v Airdrieonians

    • Gamecast
    • Recap
    • Commentary

    Formations & Lineups

    Starters
    #1S. Murdoch
    #5B. Richards-Everton
    #4M. McAusland
    #3L. Martin
    #2A. Geggan
    #6J. Falkingham
    51'
    #8S. Byrne
    45'
    #11J. Cardle
    #7R. McCabe
    #10F. El-Bakhtaoui
    #9R. Wallace
    Substitutions
    #18M. Antoine-Curier
    #8S. Byrne
    45'
    #16M. Moffat
    #6J. Falkingham
    51'
    74'
    Bench
    #17J. Thomas
    #12J. Potter
    #15L. Spence
    #20D. Hutton
    #14J. Talbot
    Starters
    #1N. Parry
    #6A. Lithgow
    #5S. Crighton
    #3C. O'Neil
    90'+6'
    #2J. Bain
    #8M. Fitzpatrick
    #4S. Smith
    #11L. Watt
    #7D. Cox
    #10T. Morgan
    89'
    #9G. Hunter
    18'
    63'
    Substitutions
    #16J. Morton
    #9G. Hunter
    63'
    #14C. McAleer
    #10T. Morgan
    89'
    Bench
    #17R. Ferguson
    #12N. Sumsky
    #15B. Prunty
    #19A. Brown
    #18S. Stewart

    Match Leaders

    DFAAIR
    Total Shots
    18
    3
    M. Antoine-CurierD
    2 SOG, 0 G
    3
    Total Shots
    9
    2
    G. HunterF
    2 SOG, 1 G
    2
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Accurate Passes
    --
    None
    --
    Saves
    3
    S. MurdochG
    1 GA
    3
    Saves
    5
    N. ParryG
    1 GA
    5

    Game Information

    Dunfermline, Scotland

    Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Airdrieonians

    All square between Dunfermline and Airdrie
    May 17, 2024, 01:12 pm - PA Sport

    Match Timeline

    DFADFA
    KOHTFT
    AIRAIR
    Data is currently unavailable.

    Head-To-Head

    DFA
    DFA
    Last 5 Matchups
    AIR
    AIR
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    3
    2
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    2
    1
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    3
    3
    2014/15 Scottish Division Two, 2014/2015 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ DFA
    0
    0
    2013/14 Scottish Division Two, 2013/2014 Scottish Division Two
    FT
    @ AIR
    2

    2025 Standings

    Scottish League One
    2015/16 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE - FINALGPWDLGDP
    Inverness Caledonian Thistle8701+1316
    Hamilton Academical8422+914
    Stenhousemuir8422+214
    Alloa Athletic7403+112
    Montrose8323-211
    East Fife8323-411
    Queen of the South8314010
    Peterhead8314-310
    Kelty Hearts7205-76
    Cove Rangers8026-92
    Full Table

    SPFL League One News

    Nicol: Manchester City taking a gamble by leaving themselves open defensively

    Nicol: Manchester City taking a gamble by leaving themselves open defensively

    Nicol: Manchester City taking a gamble by leaving themselves open defensively

    11m

    MLS sprint season to kick off on Feb. 19 in Miami

    MLS sprint season to kick off on Feb. 19 in Miami

    The 2027 MLS sprint season will kick off with a standalone match between Inter Miami and FC Cincinnati on Feb. 19 at Nu Stadium in Miami, Florida.

    22m

    Leboeuf: Chelsea have a lack of depth

    Leboeuf: Chelsea have a lack of depth

    Leboeuf: Chelsea have a lack of depth

    40m

    All SPFL League One News
    ESPN
    • Terms of Use
    • Privacy Policy
    • Your US State Privacy Rights
    • Children's Online Privacy Policy
    • Interest-Based Ads
    • About Nielsen Measurement
    • Your Privacy Choices
    • Contact Us
    • Disney Ad Sales Site
    • Work for ESPN
    • Corrections
    GAMBLING PROBLEM? CALL 1-800-GAMBLER or 1-800-MY-RESET, (800) 327-5050 or visit gamblinghelplinema.org (MA). Call 877-8-HOPENY/text HOPENY (467369) (NY). Call 888-789-7777/visit ccpg.org (CT), or visit www.mdgamblinghelp.org (MD), 1-800-981-0023 (PR). 21+ and present in most states. (18+ DC/KY/NH/PR/WY). Void in ONT. Eligibility restrictions apply. Terms: draftkings.com/sportsbook. On behalf of Boot Hill Casino (KS). Pass-thru of per wager tax may apply in IL.
    Copyright: © 2026 ESPN Enterprises, LLC. All rights reserved.